Philips TAR5505

Price History
• DAB Radio
• Receiver Music Power: 20 W
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF
• Watch: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Connections: Power plug
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Power Supply: Battery, Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAR5505
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS Audio R5505/10 Bluetooth Radio (Wooden Housing, DAB+/FM Radio, 3-Inch Driver, Kitchen Timer, Mains or Battery Operated), Brown/Grey, 20.7 L x 10.6 W x 14.1 H B08CNN8R24
Thanks to its DAB+ tuner, this digital radio provides crystal clear reception. Save up to 20 of your favourite stations to avoid long searching. Stream your playlist via Bluetooth Not only does this Bluetooth radio play music, but it also serves you in the kitchen. Simply set a timer for your cake and read the remaining time on the digital LCD display This portable radio is very compact and can run on mains power (AC) or batteries. Listen to music, even if there isn’t anywhere to plug it in This DAB+/FM radio is impressive due to its excellent sound as well as with its lightweight wooden housing. Use the built-in buttons to select your stations and adjust the volume Included in delivery: Philips radio R5505/10 with Bluetooth, DAB+, wooden housing, 3-inch broadband speaker driver, kitchen timer, AC/DC adapter, quick start guide
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAR5505-10 Audio Portable Bluetooth FM/DAB+ Digital Radio 0811711
Step into a world of modern elegance with this Philips TAR5505-10 Audio Portable Bluetooth FM/DAB+ Digital Radio. The cabinet, crafted from light wood, beautifully encases a sleek black gloss display panel and a sophisticated grey fabric-covered speaker. Its front features intuitive buttons for easy tuning and source selection, enhancing the user experience. Meanwhile, the volume control is effortlessly managed through a chic rotary dial, combining functionality with a touch of sophistication. This radio not only serves as a fantastic audio device but also as an eye-catching piece of decor.
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAR5505/10 Portable DAB+ Digital Home Radio 3289866
The Philips TAR5505 10 Portable DAB Digital Home Radio is perfect for the kitchen when you need non-stop music, the latest news, or your favourite shows while cooking. DAB provides clear reception, and with 20 preset stations you can store everything from BBC Radio 2 to your local station and switch between them at a button press. The built-in kitchen timer lets you set a countdown shown on the LCD display in hours, minutes and seconds, so you know exactly when your roast is ready. It's compact enough to sit neatly on a worktop without hogging space and light enough to move easily. Bluetooth means you can stream from your mobile when you fancy something from Spotify or your own playlists, and the alarm function makes it handy as a bedside radio too. With 5 watts RMS output, it fills a kitchen or bedroom with clear sound without being too loud. RDS scrolling text keeps you informed with station information and song titles. It runs on 4 x C batteries (included), so you can move it from counter to conservatory without interrupting your listening. Auto tune and auto scan make setup effortless. Comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Great in the kitchen From non-stop music to the latest news, this digital radio is your ticket to better listening while you cook! The DAB+ tuner delivers crystal-clear reception and you can set up to 20 presets for your favourite stations. Product features:Bluetooth. LCD display. 20 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 5 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with . Countdown kitchen timer. Auto tune and auto scan. General information:Size H14.06, W20.66, D10.6cm. Batteries required 4 x C (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4895229108226.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips TAR5505 DAB+ Digital Radio with FM Tuner TAR5505/10
Philips radios are the perfect choice to complete any home entertainment setup with crisp, clear audio and a modern design. With clever features to...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W206.6 mm x H140.6 mm x D106 mm
Weight:860 g
Functions
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), VHF
Watch:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Other
Connections:Power plug
Speaker Principle:1-way
Power Supply:Battery, Network operation
Playback
Receiver Music Power:20 W

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAR5505
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips AZ215
£50.80
Philips AZ215Compare 6 Prices
Philips AZB798T
£131.00
Philips AZB798TCompare 6 Prices
Philips AZ127
£63.06
Philips AZ127Compare 3 Prices
Philips AZB500
£73.95
Philips AZB500Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£45.00
Philips TAR3505Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR4500/10
£29.45
Philips TAR4500/10Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Philips TAR5600/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£124.00
Philips TAR8805Compare 4 Prices
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10
£79.95
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAR5505
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel