Sharp Osaka DR-P540

• Portable DAB+/DAB/FM radio with BestTune technology for automatic signal switching
• Li-Ion battery with up to 12 hours runtime
• 6-watt stereo speakers and headphone jack
• Bluetooth 5.3 for wireless streaming
• 2.4-inch LCD display with dimmable screen and slideshows
• Dual alarm function for two wake-up times
• Dimensions: 206 x 131 x 81 mm
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sharp Osaka Portable Digital Radio DR-P540(GY) – DAB+/FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.3, BestTune™, 2.4″ Colour Display, Stereo Speakers, Li-Ion Battery – Powered via USB port (Type C) - Storm Grey FBA-DR-P540(GY)
PORTABLE DAB+/FM DIGITAL RADIO – DAB+/DAB and FM radio with RDS – Digital Radio Tick certified for premium sound and coverage. BLUETOOTH 5.3 WIRELESS STREAMING – Play music or podcasts directly from your smartphone or tablet via advanced Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity. BESTTUNE & 120 STATION MEMORY – Combines FM, DAB and DAB+ into one list and auto-selects the best available signal. Store up to 120 stations (40 BestTune, 40 DAB, 40 FM). STEREO SPEAKERS & LI-ION BATTERY – Powered via USB port (Type C) or the built-in Lithium-ion battery offering 12 Hours Playback COLOUR DISPLAY & SMART FEATURES – 2.4″ colour display with dimmer, dual alarm, auto time/date, auto tune/scan, telescopic aerial and headphone jack for personal listening.
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP Osaka DR-P540 Portable DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Storm Grey, Silver/Grey 10294621
- Connect your phone or device to this Sharp wireless Bluetooth radio and stream your favourite music or podcasts - The 3.5 mm headphone jack lets you have your own one man party - The stereo sound gives you a wider, richer audio experience - Change stations in the dark, without fumbling - its 2.4"" LCD display can be lit up - Its dual power options let you listen plugged in with a USB cable or make it portable with batteries - Wake up to your favourite station - it's got dual alarm
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SHARP OSAKA Stereo Radio Bluetooth 5.3 FM / DAB+ BestTune, Grey, DR-P540(GY)
SHARP OSAKA Stereo Radio Bluetooth 5.3 FM / DAB+ BestTune, Grey, DR-P540(GY), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£75.82
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
SHARP DR-P540(GY) OSAKA Stereo Portable Digital Radio - Grey - Grey 4759837
SHARP DR-P450(GY) Portable Digital Radio is designed for those who want more from their radio. With support for DAB+/DAB and FM with RDS, it delivers clear, reliable sound and is Digital Radio Tick certified for quality and future-ready performance. Enjoy effortless listening with BestTune technology, which combines DAB, DAB+, and FM into a single station list and automatically selects the strongest available signal. Enjoy an enhanced experience with SlideShow, which displays images and station information on the 2.4 inch full-colour dimmable display (when broadcast). Stream your favourite playlists wirelessly with Bluetooth 5.3, or tune in to radio with impressive clarity from the built-in stereo speakers. Prefer private listening? Just plug in your headphones. Store up to 120 station presets (40 each for BestTune, DAB, and FM), and take it anywhere thanks to the built-in lithium-ion battery or USB-C power. A fold-away telescopic aerial ensures compact portability, while the dual alarm makes it a great bedside or kitchen companion.
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp Osaka Portable Digital Radio DR-P540(GY) – DAB+/FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.3, BestTune, 2.4″ Colour Display, Stereo Speakers, Li-Ion Batte
Sharp Osaka Portable Digital Radio DR-P540(GY) - DAB+/FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.3, BestTune, 2.4″ Colour Display, Stereo Speakers, Li-Ion...
prodImage
£109.59
£112.58
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Sharp OSAKA Stereo Radio Bluetooth 5.3 FM / DAB+ BestTune, Grey, DR-P540(GY)
SHARP DR-P450(GY) Portable Digital Radio is designed for those who want more from their radio. With support for DAB+/DAB and FM with RDS, it...
prodImage
£146.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable DAB+/DAB/FM radio with BestTune technology for automatic signal switching
Li-Ion battery with up to 12 hours runtime
6-watt stereo speakers and headphone jack
Bluetooth 5.3 for wireless streaming
2.4-inch LCD display with dimmable screen and slideshows
Dual alarm function for two wake-up times
Dimensions: 206 x 131 x 81 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp Osaka DR-P540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharp

Sharp DR-450
£34.99
Sharp DR-450Compare 17 Prices
Sharp DR-P520
£49.99
Sharp DR-P520Compare 4 Prices
Sharp DR-430
£59.00
Sharp DR-430Compare 6 Prices
Sharp DR-P530
£59.00
Sharp DR-P530Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Century The Janet TAV2000DB/00
£69.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pure One Mini Series II
£68.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kenwood CR-M30DAB
£59.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pure Digital One Classic
£68.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic RF-D15
£65.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips TAR5600/00
£61.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pure Classic H4
£64.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Roberts Play10
£61.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips TAR5100/10
£63.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sangean DPR-25+
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp Osaka DR-P540
Sharp Consumer Electronics UK
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
sharp_consumer_uk
prodImage
£75.82
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel