Philips L'Or Barista LM9012/60

Price History
• Fully automatic coffee capsule machine with 0.8 l
• Preparation of up to 6 cups of coffee
• 19 bar pressure for espresso preparation
• Power output of 1,450 watts
• Quantity adjustment for double espresso
• Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips L'Or Barista LM9012/60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lor Barista Philips L'Or Barista capsule coffee machine, black (LM9012/60)
Philips L'Or Barista capsule coffee machine, black (LM9012/60), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£64.80
Shipping: Free
Philips L'Or Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine 1450W 0.8L - Black LM9012/60
Philips L'Or Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine 19 Bar Pump Pressure 1450W 0.8 Litre - Black Double Shot Capsule: The L'OR BARISTA...
prodImage
£67.00
£71.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Philips L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60) B0B3RP5HS8
Double Shot Capsule: Designed to work with the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules and L'OR Espresso single shot capsules for extra power 1 or 2 cups: Allows you to brew two cups of espresso or one double espresso in a single cup thanks to the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules. Enjoy ristretto for two or double espresso just for you. True espresso quality: L'OR Barista System brews coffee at high pressure, up to 19 bar, to ensure true espresso quality. Volume personalization: Easily adjust the coffee length of your beverage to your taste preference and enjoy your perfect cup of coffee. Coffee tasting box: Every appliance comes with a variety assortment of capsules: 4 L'OR Espresso single shot and 5 L'OR Barista double shot capsules. The L'OR Barista coffee machine is also compatible with Nespresso* capsules. Trademark used is of a third party, not related to JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS and/or Philips, Weight: 7.385485777 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Philips L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60) ZF-3V2F-T8PW
Double Shot Capsule: Designed to work with the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules and L'OR Espresso single shot capsules for extra power 1 or 2 cups: Allows you to brew two cups of espresso or one double espresso in a single cup thanks to the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules. Enjoy ristretto for two or double espresso just for you. True espresso quality: L'OR Barista System brews coffee at high pressure, up to 19 bar, to ensure true espresso quality. Volume personalization: Easily adjust the coffee length of your beverage to your taste preference and enjoy your perfect cup of coffee. Coffee tasting box: Every appliance comes with a variety assortment of capsules: 4 L'OR Espresso single shot and 5 L'OR Barista double shot capsules. The L'OR Barista coffee machine is also compatible with Nespresso* capsules. Trademark used is of a third party, not related to JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS and/or Philips, Weight: 7.385485777 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Domestic Appliances Philips L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60)
Philips L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60)
prodImage
£86.34
Shipping: Free
Philips L'OR Barista LM9012/60 Pod Coffee Machine - Black 94319
Philips L'OR Barista LM9012/60 Nespresso in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Philips L'OR Barista LM9012/60 Pod Coffee Machine - Black LM9012/60_BK
Philips L'OR Barista LM9012/60 Pod Coffee Machine - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Philips L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60)
Double Shot Capsule: Designed to work with the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules and L'OR Espresso single shot capsules for extra power 1 or 2 cups: Allows you to brew two cups of espresso or one double espresso in a single cup thanks to the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules. Enjoy ristretto for two or double espresso just for you. True espresso quality: L'OR Barista System brews coffee at high pressure, up to 19 bar, to ensure true espresso quality. Volume personalization: Easily adjust the coffee length of your beverage to your taste preference and enjoy your perfect cup of coffee. Coffee tasting box: Every appliance comes with a variety assortment of capsules: 4 L'OR Espresso single shot and 5 L'OR Barista double shot capsules. The L'OR Barista coffee machine is also compatible with Nespresso* capsules. Trademark used is of a third party, not related to JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS and/or Philips, Weight: 7.385485777 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
L'OR by Philips Barista Sublime LM9012/60 Coffee Machine - Black, Black 10244541
Wake up and pop in a pod. This L'OR by Philips coffee machine is designed to work with the L'OR Barista double shot capsules. You can use a double shot capsule to brew two ristrettos with just one pod. Or if you need an extra kick of caffeine, use a double pod to make a double espresso all for yourself. The ingenious dual capsule recognition tech will even detect the capsule size and adjust your coffee recipe as needed. Time to enjoy the perfect coffee, every time. Good to know - With the 19-bar pressure you can get a full-bodied coffee with a rich aroma - With the removable water tank, refills are easy - just unclip and fill straight from your tap - A removable drip tray helps keep the machine and your worktop clean - The machine switches off automatically so it's no problem if you forget
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.99
£115.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lor Barista Philips L'Or Barista capsule coffee machine, black (LM9012/60)
Philips L'Or Barista capsule coffee machine, black (LM9012/60), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Philips LM9012/60 L'Or Barista Sublime Pod Coffee Machine, Double Shot, Compatible with Nespresso Original Capsules - Piano Noir (Black)
Elevate your daily coffee ritual with the Philips L'Or Barista Sublime LM9012/60. This premium capsule machine delivers exceptional café-quality coffee at the touch of a button. Its professional 19-bar pressure system extracts rich, aromatic coffee from every capsule, ensuring a perfect crema and full-bodied flavour. Enjoy complete versatility with compatibility for a wide range of L'OR Espresso, L'OR Barista double shot, and Nespresso® Original capsules.Customise every drink to your exact preference with adjustable coffee volumes from 25 ml to 270 ml, allowing you to brew a ristretto, espresso, or lungo. The innovative Dual Capsule Recognition automatically detects each capsule’s size and adjusts to the optimal settings for a guaranteed perfect brew. For an even richer experience, use the double shot capsules to brew two coffees at once or a single, potent double coffee in your favourite mug. The adjustable drip tray accommodates cups of all sizes, from an espresso cup to a large latte glass.Start your journey with an included assortment of 9 capsules (4 L’OR Espresso single shot and 5 L’OR Barista double shot). Register your machine for a promotional £20 offer toward your next coffee order. Craft your perfect hot or iced coffee with barista-level quality, every single day.
2 days
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Versuni PHILIPS L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60)
Features Double Shot Capsule: Designed to work with the exclusive L'OR Barista double shot capsules and L'OR Espresso single shot...
prodImage
£94.40
Shipping: Free
Versuni PHILIPS L'OR Barista Sublime Capsule Coffee Machine, Double Shot, 1 or 2 Cups, Full Coffee Menu, Black (LM9012/60)
prodImage
£94.40
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS L'OR BARISTA Sublime Coffee Capsule Machine, for Double or Single Capsule, Volume Personalization, Adjustable Tray, 2 Cups, Compatible with LM9012/60
Features ...
prodImage
£95.35
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS L'OR BARISTA Sublime Capsule Machine LM9012/60 - Double/Single Shot, 19-bar Espresso, Black, Includes Capsule Tasting Box
PHILIPS L'OR BARISTA Sublime Coffee Capsule Machine, Black (LM9012/60) delivers café-quality espresso at home with uncompromising...
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
MZ TOYS L'OR BARISTA Sublime Coffee Capsule Machine by Philips, for Double or Single Capsule, Black (LM9012/60)
Double Shot Capsule: The LOR BARISTA coffee machines have been designed to work with LOR Espresso single shot capsules and LOR BARISTA double shot...
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fully automatic coffee capsule machine with 0.8 l
Preparation of up to 6 cups of coffee
19 bar pressure for espresso preparation
Power output of 1,450 watts
Quantity adjustment for double espresso
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 25 cm, Width 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips L'Or Barista LM9012/60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
i really like it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/02/2025
|
A very cool coffee machine. It doesn't take up much space, looks stylish, and makes great coffee. A wide selection of capsules. Cons: It's loud—if you make coffee in the morning, you might wake up your housemates.
👌
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/01/2025
|
Super
Amazing Gift for a coffee lover!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/10/2024
|
I bought this for my partner as a birthday gift, she was incredibly happy and hasn’t stopped telling me how happy she is with this present! Recommend it! It was in perfect mint condition and the tasting set included really adds...View More an extra bonus for the gift!View Less
Excellent in every way!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
Smaller than my old espresso maker, makes tasty coffee. The 2x pods are hard to find in shops, however.
Bon cafe
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/08/2024
|
Machine efficace, solide. A acheter.
With reviews from

Philips L'Or Barista LM9012/60 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Philips

Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10
£432.00
Philips Series 2300 EP2331/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260
£139.99
Philips Senseo Maestro CSA260Compare 6 Prices
Philips Senseo HD6553
£90.62
Philips Senseo HD6553Compare 2 Prices
Philips Senseo Original Plus CSA210
£109.99
Philips Senseo Original Plus CSA210Compare 8 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3321/40
£343.00
Philips Series 3300 EP3321/40Compare 1 Prices
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592
£129.00
Philips Senseo Switch HD6592Compare 5 Prices
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416
£129.99
Philips Café Gourmet HD5416Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 2200 EP2220
£260.62
Philips Series 2200 EP2220Compare 8 Prices
Philips Series 3300 EP3347
£410.26
Philips Series 3300 EP3347Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch TAS1102
£69.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Tassimo Vivy
£59.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Gusto Genio S EDG225.W
£64.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bosch TAS1107
£58.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Krups Nescafe Dolce Gusto Mini Me KP123B
£56.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Vertuo Pop ENV90
£48.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Delonghi Genio S Plus EDG315
£74.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bosch TAS6507
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lavazza a Modo Mio Jolie Evo
£54.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Bosch TAS6504
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips L'Or Barista LM9012/60
vescope
prodImage
£64.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel