Delonghi Gusto Genio S EDG225.W

Price History
• Coffee machine with 1400 W power
• Capacity: 0.8 l
• Pump pressure: 15 bar
• Descaling alert, adjustable cup holder
• Automatic shut-off after 5 minutes
• Compact design, lightweight and portable
• Capsule system keeps aroma fresh
• Dimensions: 120x270x290 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Gusto Genio S EDG225.W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nescafe Dolce Gusto Dolce Gusto Genio S by De'Longhi EDG225.W Pod Machine 1930083
The Dolce Gusto Genio S by De'Longhi turns your pod into a barista-quality drink in moments, perfect for busy mornings when you want proper coffee without fuss. This ultra-compact automatic machine uses Nescafe Dolce Gusto pods to create over 50 drinks, from cappuccinos and flat whites to iced coffee and hot chocolate, all at the touch of a button. The 15bar pump delivers rich espresso with thick velvety crema, while the XL function adjusts drink size to suit your mood or mug. With a transparent water tank and adjustable cup stand, it offers everyday convenience without hogging counter space. You'll appreciate practical details that make this machine easy to live with. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes reduces energy consumption, a magnetic pod holder keeps things tidy, and the removable drip tray plus dishwasher-safe parts make cleaning simple. A descale warning signals when maintenance is needed to keep it in top form. Hermetically sealed pods preserve freshness and deliver consistent flavour. Compact enough for small worktops, it brews ristretto, lungo, cortado, latte macchiato, americano and hot water for tea. The machine comes with a 2-year guarantee. Can be used with coffee pods only. Coffee options include: cappuccino, latte, ristretto, lungo, americano, flat white, iced coffee, cortado, caramel latte macchiato, latte macchiato, and Espresso. Hot water option. Hot chocolate option. Compatible with Dolce Gusto Pods. Recyclable pods. Integrated Automatic, . Incorporated crema device. 15 bar pump pressure. Water capacity 0.8 litre. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum Cup Stand Dimensions 11 (cm). Removable drip tray. Magnetic pod holder. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes. Descale warning feature. Manual cleaning & descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Coffee Machine. General informationModel number: EDG225. W. Size H27.3, W12.1, D27.6cm. Power output 1500 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399334472.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NESCAFÉ De'Longhi Dolce Gusto EDG225.W Automatic Coffee Machine Genio S Pod Coffee Machine, compact design, adjustable drink size, 0,8L removable water tank, White White Machine
Delonghi Dolce Gusto EDG225.W GENIO S Baltas capsule kavos virimo aparatas, Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: De'longhi
prodImage
£86.88
£114.07
Shipping: £27.19
with shipping: £27.19
Delonghi Dolce Gusto Genio S Coffee Machine DLBN1025_127125645_127125647
Nescafe Dolce Gusto compact automatic pod coffee machine. 15 bar pressure. Over 50 hot and cold beverage varieites avialable including Nescafe and Starbucks. Easy to use with automatic water flow stop and preparation in under a minute. Adjustable drip tray for different cup sizes. Automticaly switched off after 1 minute. Rating A . De'Longhi Size: 10.7" H x 10.9" W x 48" D, Colour: Black
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi DL0225 Dolce Gusto Genio S Coffee Machine - Size: 32.6 x 14.3 x 32.7cm - White - Wilko 0735427
The automatic, ultra-compact NESCAFÉ® Dolce Gusto® Genio S Touch pod coffee machine DL0225 combines creativity and simplicity in a sleek design. With its XL functionality, you can easily customize your drink size to suit your personal preference. Measuring just 11.2cm (W) x 27.3cm (H) x 28.8cm (D) and featuring a 0.8L water tank, it fits seamlessly into any kitchen. Enjoy professional-quality coffees with a rich, velvety crema, thanks to its high-pressure system delivering up to 15 bars of pressure. The hermetically sealed NESCAFÉ® Dolce Gusto® and STARBUCKS® pods ensure freshness, giving you rich, aromatic cups every time. Simply insert a pod, turn the control ring, and press play to create your perfect beverage from over 45 varieties-ranging from Espresso and Cappuccino to hot chocolate, teas, and even cold beverages.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Delonghi Coffee Machine, Dolce Gusto Genio S, EDG226.A EDG225.W|EDG225W
Delonghi Coffee Machine, Dolce Gusto Genio S, EDG226.A, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Pod & Capsule Coffee Machines
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Dolce Gusto by De'Longhi Genio S EDG225.W Pod Coffee Machine - White
Dolce Gusto POD coffee machines come with great tech and loads of features. If youre just getting into coffee, or you cant leave the house without...
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Dolce Gusto Genio S Coffee Machine - White 8229721
Nescafe Dolce Gusto compact automatic pod coffee machine. 15 bar pressure. Over 50 hot and cold beverage varieites avialable including Nescafe and Starbucks. Easy to use with automatic water flow stop and preparation in under a minute. Adjustable drip tray for different cup sizes. Automticaly switched off after 1 minute. Rating A . Model Number EDG226A
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Nescafe De'Longhi Dolce Gusto EDG225.W Genio S Pod Coffee Machine, compact design, adjustable drink size, 0,8L removable water tank, White
Features ...
prodImage
£178.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Coffee machine with 1400 W power
Capacity: 0.8 l
Pump pressure: 15 bar
Descaling alert, adjustable cup holder
Automatic shut-off after 5 minutes
Compact design, lightweight and portable
Capsule system keeps aroma fresh
Dimensions: 120x270x290 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Gusto Genio S EDG225.W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£139.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 20 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BG
£749.00
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.BGCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£278.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 6 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 3 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch TAS1102
£69.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips L'Or Barista LM9012/60
£69.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Delonghi Vertuo Pop ENV90
£48.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bosch Tassimo Vivy
£59.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch TAS1107
£58.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Genio S Plus EDG315
£74.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Bosch TAS6507
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Krups Nescafé Dolce Gusto Mini Me KP1238
£74.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TAS6504
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bosch My Way 2 TAS6502
£74.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Delonghi Gusto Genio S EDG225.W
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £4.95
AbcFoodService
prodImage
£86.88
Shipping: £27.19
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel