Park Tool PTS-1

Price History
• Tire lever
• Material: chrome-plated, Vinyl
• Suitable for: Wire, tubular tires, all sizes
• Size: 600 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Park Tool PTS-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Park Tool PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool, Blue QKPTS1
Seats tyre beads into rim quickly and easily Long vinyl coated handles give plenty of leverage Perfect for tubeless tyres, or stubborn downhill tyre and rim combinations
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Park Tool PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool, Blue B000OZBJVU
Seats tyre beads into rim quickly and easily Long vinyl coated handles give plenty of leverage Perfect for tubeless tyres, or stubborn downhill tyre and rim combinations
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Park Tool PTS-1 - Tyre Seating Tool QKPTS1
Park Tool PTS-1 - Tyre Seating Tool, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Tools
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
Park Tool PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool, Blue QKPTS1
Seats tyre beads into rim quickly and easily Long vinyl coated handles give plenty of leverage Perfect for tubeless tyres, or stubborn downhill tyre and rim combinations
prodImage
£69.69
Shipping: Free
Park Tool Bicycle Cycle Bike PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool Silver QKPTS1
Park Tool Bicycle Cycle Bike PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool Silver, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Tools
prodImage
£92.54
Shipping: Free
Parkovac n stroj Park Tool PTS-1 Tire Seating Tool QKPTS1
You tried using soap and water to get that stubborn tire to seat. You tried over-inflating it AAA but it blew up and now youAAAre deaf in one ear.
prodImage
£107.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Park Tool Cycle Bicycle Bike PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool Silver QKPTS1
Park Tool Cycle Bicycle Bike PTS-1 Tyre Seating Tool Silver, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Tools
prodImage
£92.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Wire, tubular tires, all sizes
Size: 600 g
Material
Material:chrome-plated, Vinyl

Price History

1M 3M
Park Tool PTS-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
Tire bead easily removed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2024
|
As I get older and the tire technology advances, it is getting harder to break the bead connection on my bike tires. I bought this to try out and it has proven an effective tool to dislodge even the most difficult tires from the...View More rim. Tubeless tire/rim connection with sealant can be difficult to remove with my slowly weakening grip. This tool lets me continue to repair my own tires. I know it is pricey, but is saving my hands from damage and pain.View Less
Big and heavy and finally solved my problem
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
After months of trying off and on to remove the tire from my 27.5" wheel, this tool finally did the trick of getting a very stubborn bead off the wheel. Nothing else (plastic tire spoons, butter knives, isopropyl alcohol,...View More stepping on the tire with my foot) worked. While this tool isn't cheap, I'm sure it will last the rest of my life and, after all, going to a bike shop would have cost as much or more. I'm pleased!View Less
Visible stain on the Tool
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/04/2024
|
Such a cool tool but I‘m worried about the stain in welded areas wich are critical.
Tyre fitting
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/03/2024
|
Great tool to help with tyre fitting with strong quality jaws and comfortable handles that are adjustable to type of tyre size
Looks thin, but gave me enough leverage to unseat two difficult-to-remove tires from mag wheels
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
The PTS-1 looks like an awkward tool somewhat resembling channel lock pliers that plumbers use -- but the jaws don't line up with each other and the handles are looking rather thin, for whatever reason. The blue vinyl...View More covering over the handles do help with grip and comfort, but the handles are a bit too thin for my preference, but long enough to just give enough power to get the job done. I was finally able to remove two really tightly-seated 26 inch tires off of the mag wheel rims with theView Less
With reviews from

Park Tool PTS-1 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
17
4
3
4
2
4
1
5

More from Park Tool

Park Tool PCS-10.3
£181.95
Park Tool PCS-10.3Compare 12 Prices
Park Tool PRS-25
£382.61
Park Tool PRS-25Compare 4 Prices
Park Tool CWP-7
£18.90
Park Tool CWP-7Compare 2 Prices
Park Tool TM-1
£77.99
Park Tool TM-1Compare 7 Prices
Park Tool TWS-2
£18.11
Park Tool TWS-2Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool IB-1
£13.07
Park Tool IB-1Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool CCP-2
£15.79
Park Tool CCP-2Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool PCS-12
£109.99
Park Tool PCS-12Compare 1 Prices
Park Tool FFG-2
£164.25
Park Tool FFG-2Compare 1 Prices
Park Tool CC-3C
£9.89
Park Tool CC-3CCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Topeak TuneUp Stand X
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lezyne Classic Floor Drive Pump
£62.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool HHP-3
£73.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
Park Tool ATD-1.2
£61.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Topeak FlashStand eUP
£60.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Topeak TetraRack M2L
£82.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak LineUp stand
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule Thru Axle Syntace (M12 x 1.0) 20110729
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak TetraRack R2
£60.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£67.98
Shipping: Free
SDJ Sports Ltd
prodImage
£69.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel