Park Tool PRS-25

• Assembly stand
• Material: Aluminum
• Mounting Type: Frame Mounting
• Load Capacity: Up to 45 kg
• Clamping Width: 76 mm
• Height Adjustment: 111.8 cm x 152.4 cm
• 360° rotatable
• Weight: 6 kg
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Park Tool Workstand Park PRS25 PRS-25
Park Tool Workstand Park PRS25, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Workstands
prodImage
£382.61
Shipping: Free
Park Tool PRS-25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium Tool - Blue, n/a B0036UNK0I
Aluminum leg straps ensure all parts slide, fold and unfold together Proprietary Hexatude hex-shaped aluminum tubing ensures low flex and no rotation Ideal Product
prodImage
£391.02
Shipping: Free
Park Tool Bicycle Cycle PRS-25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium Blue / Black QKPRS25
Park Tool Bicycle Cycle PRS-25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium Blue / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bike Stands & Storage
prodImage
£423.99
Shipping: Free
Park Tool Cycle Bicycle PRS-25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium Blue / Black QKPRS25
Park Tool Cycle Bicycle PRS-25 Team Issue Repair Stand Aluminium Blue / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bike Stands & Storage
prodImage
£451.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
360° rotatable
Dimensions
Weight:6 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum
Properties
Mounting Type:Frame Mounting
Load Capacity:Up to 45 kg
Clamping Width:76 mm
Height Adjustment:111.8 cm x 152.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Park Tool PRS-25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

278 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid, easy to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2023
|
This is a very solid bike stand. It's easy to use with the quick release and turn handles. It's very lightweight and compacts for storage into a very small footprint. I like that it's aluminum rather than steel so...View More I don't have to worry about rust if I wash the bikes in the stand. I've typically done the maintenance standing the bikes against the garage door (carbon fiber bike) or with the kick stand down (steel). This will make it so much easier to have the bike at theView Less
Solid, easy to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2023
|
This is a very solid bike stand. It's easy to use with the quick release and turn handles. It's very lightweight and compacts for storage into a very small footprint. I like that it's aluminum rather than steel so...View More I don't have to worry about rust if I wash the bikes in the stand. I've typically done the maintenance standing the bikes against the garage door (carbon fiber bike) or with the kick stand down (steel). This will make it so much easier to have the bike at theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/12/2022
|
This is an upgrade for a generic one I got here on Amazon for about 100 bucks and the difference is night and day. With my old stand it was a struggle loading the bike and moving it around to find the right position, it required...View More a bit of force to do it. The bike wobbled in the stand and if I turned the pedals they would most of the times hit the stand as the bike swung back and forth. With this one, everything is just easy, the bike doesn't swing and there is enough clearance between it andView Less
Worth the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/12/2022
|
This is an upgrade for a generic one I got here on Amazon for about 100 bucks and the difference is night and day. With my old stand it was a struggle loading the bike and moving it around to find the right position, it required...View More a bit of force to do it. The bike wobbled in the stand and if I turned the pedals they would most of the times hit the stand as the bike swung back and forth. With this one, everything is just easy, the bike doesn't swing and there is enough clearance between it andView Less
Glad to finally write some feedback...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2022
|
I've had this bike stand almost 3 years now! This has been one of the best tools hands down that I bought while building my road bike during the Covid lock down almost 2 years ago. I tried assembling my bike by hand and...View More leaning it against the wall or having a friend hold certain parts while assembly took place (this was the worst). Then I looked around for bike stands and invested some good money on this PRS-25. Completely well worth it. I finished the entire project and I've used it forView Less
With reviews from

Park Tool PRS-25 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 278 reviews
5
227
4
27
3
12
2
6
1
6

More from Park Tool

Park Tool PCS-10.3
£181.95
Park Tool PCS-10.3Compare 12 Prices
Park Tool CWP-7
£18.90
Park Tool CWP-7Compare 2 Prices
Park Tool TM-1
£77.99
Park Tool TM-1Compare 7 Prices
Park Tool TWS-2
£18.11
Park Tool TWS-2Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool IB-1
£13.07
Park Tool IB-1Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool CCP-2
£15.79
Park Tool CCP-2Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool TAP-3
£42.99
Park Tool TAP-3Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool PCS-12
£109.99
Park Tool PCS-12Compare 1 Prices
Park Tool FFG-2
£164.25
Park Tool FFG-2Compare 1 Prices
Park Tool CC-3C
£9.89
Park Tool CC-3CCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Park Tool PRS-2 Base
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burley Piccolo
£400.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pedro's Folding Repair Stand
£319.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burley Kazoo
£335.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool PRS-25
biketart*
prodImage
£382.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£391.02
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£423.99
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£451.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel