Palram Skylight 6 x 5 (702395)

Manufacturer: Palram
• Skylight Equipment Shelter
• Material: Aluminum, galvanized steel, polycarbonate
• Weatherproof, UV-resistant
• Includes base
• Dimensions: Exterior 175 x 152 x 171 cm, Interior 171.3 x 148 x 208 cm, Ridge height 217 cm, Passage width 127 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£359.99
Shipping: Free
5 Working Days
Best Prices
£507.00
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 5' Palram Canopia Grey Skylight Plastic Shed (1.85m x 1.54m) 705585HD
A maintenance-free shed with robust build, the 6x5 Palram Canopia skylight shed has been designed to provide long lasting, great looking garden storage. Finished in stylish grey, this 6x5 shed is a handy size that will fit into any garden to provide practical storage space for tools and garden essentials. Unlike traditional wooden sheds, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV protected polycarbonate which will never rust or rot and does not require annual treatment - saving time and money. The reinforced, galvanised aluminium frame creates the solid build and adds to the impressive durability this shed boasts. This garden shed features unique skylight roof panels which transmit an abundance of natural light into the shed while remaining opaque. The anti-slip floor provides a safer area. Accessing the plastic shed is easy thanks to the wide double doors as well as the low threshold, perfect for wheeled items. The door latches are padlock ready (padlock not supplied) to ensure the contents are secure. Assembly is very simple due to the shed's simple click design. Instructions are included and an assembly video is available. A hilti screw anchoring kit is included to help secure the shed to a solid foundation. 10 year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, high impact, 100% UV protected polycarbonate panels Maintenance free, robust aluminium frame Unique skylight roof panels transmit an abundance of light but remain opaque Quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly Anti-slip floor Low threshold and wide double doors 100% recycable Hilti screw anchoring kit included
5 Working Days
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia SkyLight 6 x 5ft Double Door Dark Grey Shed - Size: 5 x 6ft - Wilko 0715148
The SkyLight Shed is perfect for storing, organising, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first, you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable.
prodImage
£507.00
Shipping: Free
(6x5) Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed - Grey | Polycarbonate Garden Shed
Store your garden valuables in this Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed! Its translucent polycarbonate roof allows like in while appearing opaque.
prodImage
£564.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Skylight Equipment Shelter
Material: Aluminum, galvanized steel, polycarbonate
Weatherproof, UV-resistant
Includes base
Dimensions: Exterior 175 x 152 x 171 cm, Interior 171.3 x 148 x 208 cm, Ridge height 217 cm, Passage width 127 cm

Price History

1M
Palram Skylight 6 x 5 (702395)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,394.61
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yardmaster Heidelberg 108 AEYZ
£369.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 298 x 178 cm
£390.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yardmaster Brandenburg 106 TBSL
£442.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Metal garden shed 257 x 205 x 178 cm
£422.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 270 x 130 x 208.5 cm (316245)
£284.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£507.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£564.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel