Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (702920)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £829.99to £911.873 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Skylight Device House
• Material: Aluminum frame, galvanized steel, polycarbonate
• Weather-resistant, high light transmission
• Dimensions: Exterior 185x304x217 cm, Interior 171x297.9x208 cm
• Double-wing door, lockable
• Snow load: 0.75 kg/m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (702920)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 10' Palram Canopia Grey Skylight Plastic Shed (1.85m x 3.04m) 702920
A maintenance-free shed with robust build, the 6x10 Palram Canopia skylight shed has been designed to provide long lasting, great looking garden storage. Finished in stylish grey, this 6x10 shed is an ideal size to provide practical storage space for tools and garden essentials. Unlike traditional wooden sheds, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV protected polycarbonate which will never rust or rot and does not require annual treatment - saving time and money. The reinforced, galvanised aluminium frame creates the solid build and adds to the impressive durability this shed boasts. This garden shed features unique skylight roof panels which transmit an abundance of natural light into the shed while remaining opaque. The anti-slip floor provides a safer area. Accessing the plastic shed is easy thanks to the wide double doors as well as the low threshold, perfect for wheeled items. The door latches are padlock ready (padlock not supplied) to ensure the contents are secure. Assembly is very simple due to the shed's simple click design. Instructions are included and an assembly video is available. 10 year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, high impact, 100% UV protected polycarbonate panels Maintenance free, robust aluminium frame Unique skylight roof panels transmit an abundance of light but remain opaque Quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly Anti-slip floor Low threshold and wide double doors 100% recycable
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£829.99
Shipping: Free
Palram 6 x 10ft Anthracite SkyLight Plastic Garden Shed - Grey - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0435713
The SkyLight 6x10 Shed is perfect for storing organizing and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Palram's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminum frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable. The unique SkyLight polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while having an opaque external visibility for maximum privacy. Front and back vents are included for ample airflow.
prodImage
£860.00
Shipping: Free
(6x10) Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed - Grey | Polycarbonate Garden Shed
Store your garden valuables in this Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed! Its translucent polycarbonate roof allows like in while appearing opaque.
prodImage
£911.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Skylight Device House
Material: Aluminum frame, galvanized steel, polycarbonate
Weather-resistant, high light transmission
Dimensions: Exterior 185x304x217 cm, Interior 171x297.9x208 cm
Double-wing door, lockable
Snow load: 0.75 kg/m²

Price History

1M
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (702920)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tepro Factor 8x6
£820.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 990 x 181 cm
£940.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tepro Factor 6x6
£700.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 489 x 181 cm (143350)
£673.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 750 cm
£796.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x8
£1,000.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 257 x 489 x 181 cm (143351)
£652.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£829.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£860.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£911.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel