Palram Olympia 3 x 6.1

Price History
• Terrace roof
• UV resistant
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Dimensions: W619 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
7 - 10 Working Days
£2,383.99
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Clear 3 x 6.10m Patio Cover - Wilko 0715095
The Olympia Patio Cover was crafted with your comfort in mind, entertain, celebrate special family events or simply relax in your outdoor spa. It provides you with an ideal setting to enjoy your garden and de-stress at the end of the day. The Olympia is robust, sturdy and durable, comprised of heavy-duty, powder-coated corrosion resistant aluminium structure and virtually unbreakable, 100% UV protected, light diffusing multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels.
prodImage
£2,177.00
Shipping: Free
10'x20' (3x6.1m) Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704352
Strong, durable and with an eye-catching modern design, the 10' x 20' Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 6.1m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This large patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 4 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£2,383.99
Shipping: Free
10'x20' (3x6.1m) Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704351
Strong, durable and with a stylish modern design, the 10' x 20' Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 6.1m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This large patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 4 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£2,383.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 6.10 Clear - Polycarbonate - L619 x W300 x H305 cm - White CBP-704352
Olympia - Polycarbonate Patio Cover Kit Olympia Patio Cover was designed with your comfort in mind; entertain, celebrate special family events, or...
prodImage
£2,765.14
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 6.10 Clear - Polycarbonate - L619 x W300 x H305 cm - Grey CBP-704351
prodImage
£2,855.21
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Olympia Awning PWF1261_24854924_25321198
Snow load: 170kg/m² Easy self-assembly without special tools Canopia by Palram Colour: White, Size: 3m H x 6.3 W x 3m D
prodImage
£2,999.99
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Olympia Awning PWF1261_24854923_25321198
Snow load: 170kg/m² Easy self-assembly without special tools Canopia by Palram Colour: Grey, Size: 3m H x 6.3 W x 3m D
prodImage
£3,099.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W619 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
Material
Material:Polycarbonate
Properties
UV resistant

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 6.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
facile a poser
Engeniusly engineered
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
I put this up by myself and it’s incredible how well made it is and how good the illustrations are. I highly recommend this product.
Very good quality Patio Cover.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2022
|
This Patio Cover is exactly what we wanted. Very good to excellent quality product. The package arrived damaged but the contents were undamaged, some of the parts must have fallen out of the box during shipping. Palgram was...View More excellent to work with and missing parts were shipped extremely fast. This Patio Cover really added to our outdoor living space. I would highly recommend if you are looking for a Patio Cover.View Less
Beautiful addition to cover our deck!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2022
|
Very sturdy and fairly easy to assemble. I put this together myself in about a day and a half. Two people could easily assemble this in 1 day. Looks amazing and keeps our deck protected year round!
TOTALLY AWESOME
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/06/2022
|
TOTALLY AWESOME! Arrived on time. Arrived in good shape. SUPER well thought-out design. Every detail seems to be carefully engineered and strong. It was very easy to assemble. The challenges were about how and where to...View More attach to the house and my porch. But these are specific to each situation. They made the attachments very adjustable to a wide variety of angles and situations. HIGHLY RECOMMENDED. It's a bargain. It would have cost $6,000 for a high quality retractable awning orView Less
With reviews from

Palram Olympia 3 x 6.1 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
36
4
2
3
2
0
1

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
Palram Aquila 1500Compare 2 Prices
Palram Balance 8 x 12
£616.25
Palram Balance 8 x 12Compare 8 Prices
Palram Olympia 3 x 6.1
prodImage
£2,177.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,383.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,383.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,765.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel