Palram Olympia 3 x 4.2

Manufacturer: Palram
from £1,299.00to £1,874.098 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Terrace roof
• UV-Resistant: Yes
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Dimensions: W425 Centimetre x H305 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 4.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
10'x14' (3x4.25m) Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704217
Strong, durable and with a stylish modern design, the 10' x 14' Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 4.25m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 3 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
10'x14' (3x4.25m) Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704218
Strong, durable and with an eye-catching modern design, the 10' x 14' Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 4.25m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 3 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,439.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Clear 3 x 4.25m Patio Cover - Wilko 0715091
The Olympia Patio Cover was crafted with your comfort in mind, entertain, celebrate special family events or simply relax in your outdoor spa. It provides you with an ideal setting to enjoy your garden and de-stress at the end of the day. The Olympia is robust, sturdy and durable, comprised of heavy-duty, powder-coated corrosion resistant aluminium structure and virtually unbreakable, 100% UV protected, light diffusing multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels.
prodImage
£1,492.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Olympia White Clear 3 x 4.25m Patio Cover - Wilko 0715092
prodImage
£1,492.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 4.25 Clear - Polycarbonate - L425 x W300 x H305 cm - White CBP-704218
Olympia - Polycarbonate Patio Cover Kit Olympia Patio Cover was designed with your comfort in mind; entertain, celebrate special family events, or...
prodImage
£1,801.80
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 4.25 Clear - Polycarbonate - L425 x W300 x H305 cm - Grey CBP-704217
prodImage
£1,801.80
Shipping: Free
Garden Patio Cover Palram Canopia Olympia White 704218
Garden Patio Cover Palram Canopia Olympia White, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£1,874.09
Shipping: Free
Garden Canopy Patio Cover Palram Canopia Olympia White 704218
Garden Canopy Patio Cover Palram Canopia Olympia White, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£1,874.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 Centimetre x H305 Centimetre x D295 Centimetre
Material
Material:Polycarbonate
Properties
UV-Resistant:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 4.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,439.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,492.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,492.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel