Palram Canopia Skylight Tool Shed (702918)

Price History
• Skylight equipment shelter
• Material: aluminum, galvanized steel, polycarbonate
• Dimensions: Exterior without roof overhang 175 x 88 x 171 cm, exterior with roof overhang 185 x 90 x 218 cm, interior 171.3 x 84.7 x 208 cm, ridge height 217 cm, passage width 127.5 cm
• Weatherproof, UV-resistant, impactand hail-resistant
• Includes floor, lockable door
• High light transmission, ventilation openings for air circulation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Skylight Tool Shed (702918)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 3' Palram Canopia Grey Skylight Plastic Shed (1.85m x 0.9m) 705586HD
A maintenance-free shed with robust build, the 6x3 Palram Canopia skylight shed has been designed to provide long lasting, great looking garden storage. Finished in stylish grey, this 6x3 shed is a handy size that will fit into any garden to provide practical storage space for tools and garden essentials. Unlike traditional wooden sheds, this premium plastic shed is constructed from 100% UV protected polycarbonate which will never rust or rot and does not require annual treatment - saving time and money. The reinforced, galvanised aluminium frame creates the solid build and adds to the impressive durability this shed boasts. This garden shed features unique skylight roof panels which transmit an abundance of natural light into the shed while remaining opaque. The anti-slip floor provides a safer area. Accessing the plastic shed is easy thanks to the wide double doors as well as the low threshold, perfect for wheeled items. The door latches are padlock ready (padlock not supplied) to ensure the contents are secure. Assembly is very simple due to the shed's simple click design. Instructions are included and an assembly video is available. A hilti screw anchoring kit is included to help secure the shed to a solid foundation. 10 year guarantee Virtually unbreakable, high impact, 100% UV protected polycarbonate panels Maintenance free, robust aluminium frame Unique skylight roof panels transmit an abundance of light but remain opaque Quick and simple wall and roof panel assembly Anti-slip floor Low threshold and wide double doors 100% recycable Hilti screw anchoring kit included
3 - 5 Working Days
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
(6x3) Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed - Grey | Polycarbonate Garden Shed
Store your garden valuables in this Palram-Canopia Skylight Garden Shed! Its translucent polycarbonate roof allows like in while appearing opaque.
prodImage
£375.84
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Skylight 6 x 3ft Dark Grey Garden Shed - Size: 3 x 6ft - Wilko 0715145
The SkyLight Shed is perfect for storing, organising, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminium frame, the SkyLight Shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first you may wonder about the flexibility and thickness of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable.
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Skylight 3 ft. W x 7 ft. D Plastic Garden/Tool Shed PWF1081_19157810_117261301
This garden/tool shed is ideal for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. This garden/tool shed was developed and built to last; they do not fracture, bend or discolor, and withstand harsh weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures. Made with Palram's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and reinforced aluminum frame, the shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. At first, you may wonder about the flexibility of the polycarbonate panels, but rest assured that once assembled, the shed will be rigid and durable. The unique polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while remaining opaque in appearance. Designed with your outdoor needs in mind, this tool shed is suited for small gardens and limited spaces. It will complement your home and enhance your outdoor living space. Canopia by Palram Colour: Grey, Size: 217cm H x 185cm W x 90cm D
prodImage
£479.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Skylight equipment shelter
Material: aluminum, galvanized steel, polycarbonate
Dimensions: Exterior without roof overhang 175 x 88 x 171 cm, exterior with roof overhang 185 x 90 x 218 cm, interior 171.3 x 84.7 x 208 cm, ridge height 217 cm, passage width 127.5 cm
Weatherproof, UV-resistant, impactand hail-resistant
Includes floor, lockable door
High light transmission, ventilation openings for air circulation

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Skylight Tool Shed (702918)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Hmmm where do I start...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2023
|
So now the assembly of this product is becoming a distant memory I feel like I can leave an honest review. Pros... Now it is assembled it looks very smart, good size for the space we had, weatherproof (so far) , nice that is...View More won't require ongoing maintainance like a wooden shed, stores a good amount in, nice colour. Cons... The assembly. If you like a spot of DIY and have plenty of time on your hands then this you probably won't mind the assembly. When you have 2 small kids to look afterView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2022
|
I had a smaller keter storage shed which was plastic but fairly solid. This thing is about .5mm thick flimsy plastic. The assembly couldn't have been made any more complicated, Why can't some of the panels have the metal...View More frame already attached, the diagrams are terrible and the print that says UP on the panels is not as clear as the illustration. bolt this thing to the ground and attach a piece of string because the slightest wind and this will be flying like a kite. personally id saveView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Not easy to assemble. Otherwise reasonable.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2022
|
Instructions could have been easier..
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
29/09/2021
|
Instructions very good, parts numbered, yes it does need two people at times, it was a windy day, units are light and will be blown around. Very sturdy when completed, don't worry about flimsy comments. Great once assembled,...View More extremely solid once anchored (screwed) to the base.View Less
Useful little shed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2020
|
Does tge job I wanted it to do. It looks a little weak when first starting to build but gets more rigid as the build continues. Would not recommed when children are kicking balls around as I think it would break panels. For me...View More its greatView Less
With reviews from

Palram Canopia Skylight Tool Shed (702918) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 298 x 178 cm
£327.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£376.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 195 x 198 x 159 cm
£308.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yardmaster Heidelberg 108 AEYZ
£369.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Keter Manor Pent 6 x 4
£345.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Keter High Store Plus
£374.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden shed 205 x 129 x 183 cm
£277.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel