Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706788)

Price History
• Garden Shed
• Material: polycarbonate panels, aluminum frame
• Weatherproof and UV-resistant
• Includes floor
• Dimensions: 175 x 227 cm, gray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706788)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Rubicon Plastic Grey Garden Shed - 6 x 8ft 7169126
This shed stores garden equipment and keeps it accessible and secure. It's the Palram Canopia Rubicon shed with polycarbonate panels and an aluminium frame that handles year-round weather. The multiwall panels are designed for extreme heat and cold. The frame is strong enough to hold shelves and racks. Skylight roof panels provide natural light inside while staying opaque from outside for privacy. The hinged doors open easily and a floor panel is included. The panels are built to resist humidity and fungal decay. It's big enough to store tools, bikes and outdoor accessories together. The roof provides daylight throughout the day so you can see inside without extra lighting. Assembly takes two people and gloves are recommended. You'll have accessible storage for all your outdoor equipment with straightforward upkeep. Shed Material: plastic. Hinged doors . Construction type: overlap. H217, W185, D229cm. W6.06, D7.51ft. Base size required W175cm, D226.8cm. Base size required W5.74ft, D7.44ft. Anchor kit required (anchor kit sold separately). Floor panel included. Waterproof. 2 people required for assembly. It is recommended that you wear gloves when assembling a shed. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108603408.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£720.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Rubicon Shed 6 x 8 Dark - Polycarbonate - L229 x W185 x H217 cm - Dark Grey CBP-706788
Rubicon - Highly durable storage shed for a multi-functionality and years of superior protection Robust, highly resistant, sunlit storage shed,
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Rubicon Dark Grey 6 x 8ft Shed - Wilko 0543974
Store garden tools and equipment securely with Palram Canopia Rubicon Dark Grey 6 x 8ft Shed. Made from virtually unbreakable polycarbonate and a reinforced aluminium frame - this shed will provide years of maintenance-free protection. The unique polycarbonate roof panels transmit natural sunlight throughout the day while having opaque external visibility for maximum privacy. Front and back vents are included for ample airflow. The sheds do not fracture, bend, or discolour, withstanding harsh weather conditions such as hail and high temperatures. Designed with your outdoor space in mind - this shed will complement your home and enhance your outdoor living space.
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 6 ft. W x 7 ft. D Plastic Apex Garden Shed OBTF1123
The Rubicon Shed is the ideal choice for storing, organizing, and protecting your outdoor life. Made with Palram - Canopia's virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels and reinforced aluminum frame, the Rubicon Shed is a standout for its robustness and durability. It requires little to no maintenance, ensuring years of protection. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£859.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden Shed
Material: polycarbonate panels, aluminum frame
Weatherproof and UV-resistant
Includes floor
Dimensions: 175 x 227 cm, gray

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Rubicon Garden Shed (706788)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tepro Factor 6x6
£700.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tepro Manor 6x8
£680.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£731.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Tool shed 257 x 489 x 181 cm (143350)
£796.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trimetals Guardian D63
£589.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Storage tent steel 370 x 370 cm
£632.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Steel storage tent 300 x 750 cm
£807.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tepro Factor 8x6
£820.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£720.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£859.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel