Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701627)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £509.99to £591.323 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, polycarbonate panels
• Rust-resistant silver aluminum frame
• Ventilation window for temperature and humidity control
• Easy assembly, includes accessories such as ventilation window and magnetic door lock
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701627)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6’ x 10’ Palram Canopia Harmony Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) 701627
Classically designed and built from high-specification materials, the 6’ x 10’ Palram Canopia Harmony Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) is eye-catching, robust and helps plants thrive the whole year round. Polycarbonate Panels and an Aluminium Frame Expertly constructed from 0.7mm polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 10 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology™, the crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and are completely UV-protected. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Accessing the Greenhouse and Other Features Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Easy to Assemble and Low Maintenance Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Harmony Greenhouse Range This greenhouse is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 0.7mm crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and block harmful UV rays Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Greenhouse heater available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Harmony Silver Polycarbonate 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Wilko 0527974
Enjoy greenhouse gardening with the Harmony greenhouse in silver, fill your spring and summer gardens with your own organic fruits and vegetables and hundreds of mature colourful annuals that you've grown from seeds in your private greenhouse. This wonderful greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust resistant galvanised steel base, powder-coated, corrosion-resistant aluminium frame for long-lasting durability. It's made of crystal-clear, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels that provide over 90% light transmission yet block harmful 100% UV rays. These panels are simple to slide and lock into position and have a rust-resistant powder coated green aluminium frame. The greenhouse's vent window helps maintain the desired temperature and humidity levels and provides ventilation. With its sleek and smooth design, the finished result is beautiful, functional, sturdy, and built to last. Size: 6 x 10ft.
prodImage
£566.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Harmony 6 x 10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 cm - Silver CBP-701627
Harmony - Polycarbonate Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, fully transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse (with Fine Shield Technology) ...
prodImage
£591.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Greenhouse
Material: Aluminum, polycarbonate panels
Rust-resistant silver aluminum frame
Ventilation window for temperature and humidity control
Easy assembly, includes accessories such as ventilation window and magnetic door lock

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701627)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)
£1,168.77
Palram Oasis 8 (704053)Compare 1 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6Compare 12 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6
£1,209.00
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 4.6Compare 3 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£469.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£459.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£566.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£591.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel