Osprey Talon 36 L/XL

Manufacturer: Osprey
from £152.002 offersManufacturer: Osprey
• Osprey Talon 36 L/XL hiking backpack
• AirScape™ back panel system for excellent airflow
• Adjustable back system tailored to individual needs
• Zippered hip belt pockets, stretch pocket, hydration bladder sleeve, side pockets, lid pocket
• Scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket, Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment, LED light attachment
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 36 L/XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Osprey Talon 36 III Stealth Black L Xl Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Black - 10012006OSP.01.L-X-One-size - Size: One size
Osprey was born in California 1974 at the seat of a single sewing machine, with a head full of ideas and a desire to design & build innovative backpacks to the highest quality. Today, Osprey products continue that pioneering spirit, being used on the highest mountains to the remotest islands and everywhere in between. Osprey are dedicated to the outdoors and a key aspect in our ongoing strategy is the protection and conservation of our natural environment.A key aspect of Osprey's strategy is to protect and preserve our natural environment. That's why Osprey sponsors many NGOs. Whenever possible, Osprey uses recyclable and recycled materials in its packaging.
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Talon 36 III Eclipse Grey L/XL Unisex - Backpacks and Bags Osprey - Grey - 10012005OSP.01.L/X-One-size - Size: One size
COPIED. NEVER EQUALLED. The Talon 36 is adept at overnight trips and ultralight ascents. An injection-moulded AirScape™ backpanel and a continuous-wrap harness and hipbelt allow the pack to move with you when navigating demanding terrain. This mid-volume pack features a top-loading main compartment, stretch mesh side pockets, a hydration reservoir sleeve, along with trekking pole and ice axe attachment points. Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon with a PFC-free DWR coating. AirScape™ Suspension An injection-moulded, die-cut foam AirScape™ backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. A flexible BioStretch harness and hipbelt, with a continuous lumbar-to-hipbelt wrap, allow for dynamic movement. Light and Fast A lightweight pack series designed with optimal stability for dynamic movement even on the most technical terrain. Multi-Sport From top-loaders to lumbar packs and everything in between, the Talon/Tempest Series accommodates the needs of hikers, bikers and more. Sustainable Materials Constructed with high-quality bluesign®-approved recycled high-tenacity nylon. FEATURES Wide-mouth, bucket-style main compartment opening with internal zippered mesh pocket and key clip Top panel external zippered slash pocket Large stretch mesh front panel pocket Tuck-away ice ax attachment with bungee tie-off Stow-on-the-Go trekking pole attachment Stretch mesh side pockets External hydration reservoir sleeve Easy-access, expandable stretch mesh harness pocket Dual-zippered fabric hipbelt pockets Dual upper and lower side compression straps LOAD RANGE 7 - 11 kg L/XL VOLUME 2197 IN 3 / 36 L DIMENSIONS 67H X 31W X 27D CM WEIGHT 1.214 KG FABRIC MAIN bluesign®-approved recycled 100D x 210D wave check high-tenacity nylon, PFC-free DWR ACCENT bluesign®-approved recycled 420HD nylon packcloth, PFC-free DWR BOTTOM bluesign®-approved recycled 420HD nylon packcloth, PFC-free DWR
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Osprey Talon 36 L/XL hiking backpack
AirScape™ back panel system for excellent airflow
Adjustable back system tailored to individual needs
Zippered hip belt pockets, stretch pocket, hydration bladder sleeve, side pockets, lid pocket
Scratch-free sunglasses and electronics pocket, Stow-on-the-Go™ trekking pole attachment, LED light attachment

Price History

1M
Osprey Talon 36 L/XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Osprey

Osprey Transporter 65
£104.95
Osprey Transporter 65Compare 4 Prices
Osprey Aether 65
£213.22
Osprey Aether 65Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Stratos 36
£159.60
Osprey Stratos 36Compare 3 Prices
Osprey Stratos 34
£199.09
Osprey Stratos 34Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Sportlite 25
£64.43
Osprey Sportlite 25Compare 25 Prices
Osprey Transporter 40
£98.00
Osprey Transporter 40Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 18
£67.99
Osprey Hikelite 18Compare 6 Prices
Osprey Kestrel 58
£159.74
Osprey Kestrel 58Compare 10 Prices
Osprey Eja 48
£259.72
Osprey Eja 48Compare 2 Prices
Osprey Hikelite 32
£90.55
Osprey Hikelite 32Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Noras 65+10
£152.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley Kitchen Sink Backpack
£151.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Raptor 14
£139.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Kyte 68
£153.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deuter Attack 22 EL
£153.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Freerider Pro 32+ SL
£145.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magma Riot DJ Backpack
£154.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 22 S/M
£149.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Talon 44 L/XL
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Mundo 65+ To Go
£149.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel