Novation Launchkey 88

Manufacturer: Novation
Novation Launchkey 88
from £360.00to £399.994 offersManufacturer: Novation
• Fully integrated MIDI controller keyboard for track production across various DAWs
• Intuitive control over key functions in Ableton Live, Logic Pro, Cubase, and other DAWs
• Creative features like chord and scale modes for greater musical expression
• Arpeggiator with strum mode for rapid melody creation
• Connectivity options for MIDI devices and full integration with Novation Components
• Dimensions: 1270 x 87 x 286 mm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Novation Launchkey 88
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Novation Launchkey 88 New FREE POST NOT SPECIFIED
Novation Launchkey 88 New FREE POST, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £360.00 / Unit
Novation Launchkey 88 USB MIDI Controller Keyboard (NEW) NOT SPECIFIED
Novation Launchkey 88 USB MIDI Controller Keyboard (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£360.61
Shipping: Free
Novation Launchkey 88 [MK3] - premium 88-note MIDI keyboard for expressive music creation, Black novlk88
Launchkey 88 is our full size and fully integrated MIDI keyboard controller for making tracks in Ableton Live, Logic Pro and Cubase and more, designed to give you everything you need to create and play your music. Made for expressive performance, our premium semi-weighted keybed is set apart from the rest of the Launchkey range, optimised for a responsive feel and tactile feedback. Designed for the player, Launchkey 88 is set up to capture every detail. Make more of your favourite DAW with dedicated and seamless integration. You’ll have intuitive control of all the key production and performance functionality in Ableton Live, Logic and Cubase, as well as essential mixer, transport and navigation controls for all other major DAWs including Studio One, Pro Tools and Reaper, via HUI. Bringing 88 premium semi-weighted keys to the creative tools Launchkey is known for, you can create without limits. Transform your sound with creative features including Scale and Chord Modes, and a powerful arpeggiator. Custom Modes and a five-pin MIDI output transform Launchkey 88 into a powerful centrepiece for any player’s setup, whether on stage or in the studio. Combine modes to take your music in new directions, discover ideas effortlessly, and stay inspired. Play anything - Use Custom Modes and the MIDI output to take control of your favourite synths and hardware. NKS-ready: Launchkey now works seamlessly with Native Instruments software, giving you hands-on control via Native Kontrol Standard.
prodImage
£361.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Novation Launchkey 88 [MK3] NOT SPECIFIED
Novation Launchkey 88 [MK3], Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
Product Details
Fully integrated MIDI controller keyboard for track production across various DAWs
Intuitive control over key functions in Ableton Live, Logic Pro, Cubase, and other DAWs
Creative features like chord and scale modes for greater musical expression
Arpeggiator with strum mode for rapid melody creation
Connectivity options for MIDI devices and full integration with Novation Components
Dimensions: 1270 x 87 x 286 mm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
Novation Launchkey 88
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Novation

Novation Circuit Rhythm
£339.00
Novation Circuit RhythmCompare 3 Prices
Novation Circuit Tracks
£343.05
Novation Circuit TracksCompare 5 Prices
Novation Bass Station II
£400.44
Novation Bass Station IICompare 5 Prices
Novation Peak
£1,449.00
Novation PeakCompare 3 Prices
Novation 61SL MkIII
£699.00
Novation 61SL MkIIICompare 1 Prices
Novation Launchkey 61 MK4
£256.00
Novation Launchkey 61 MK4Compare 2 Prices
Novation Launchkey Mini 37 MK4
£132.32
Novation Launchkey Mini 37 MK4Compare 1 Prices
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3
£84.50
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3Compare 6 Prices
Novation Launchkey 37 MK4
£185.00
Novation Launchkey 37 MK4Compare 1 Prices
Novation FLkey 61
£255.25
Novation FLkey 61Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arturia KeyLab 49 MK3
£358.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arturia KeyLab MkII 49
£343.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia KeyLab Essential 88 MK3 Black Edition
£323.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zoom F-Control
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchpad Pro MK3
£272.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Novation Launchkey 88
49marke-14
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £360.00 / Unit
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£360.61
Shipping: Free
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£361.00
Shipping: Free
focusrite_store
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel