Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Revised graphics, improved sound, and updated control options
• Alien environment on the planet Tallon IV, such as the ice desert of Phendrana and magma geysers of the Magmoor caves
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch)
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch) STEP BACK INTO THE SUIT Become the bounty hunter Samus Aran once again in Metroid Prime Remastered! The...
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch) Nintendo Switch Sta (Nintendo Switch)
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch) Nintendo Switch Sta (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£40.48
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch) ND-4O44-YA22
STEP BACK INTO THE SUIT Become the bounty hunter Samus Aran once again in Metroid Prime Remastered. The critically-acclaimed, first-person adventure has been revamped for Nintendo Switch THE CLASSIC ADVENTURE, REBORN Calm and capable, Samus takes on this solo mission but she is far from alone. Step into her boots as you navigate the winding paths and interconnected environments of an alluring-yet-dangerous alien planet. Use powers like the signature Morph Ball and Grapple Beam to access hard-to-reach areas and find a path forward With revamped graphics, sound, unlockable art, and updated control schemes, Samus’ 3D debut has reached even greater heights. Use new dual-stick controls, intuitive motion aiming, revert to classic controls, or opt for a hybrid option – whichever you prefer EXPLORE THE ALIEN ENVIRONMENTS AND EERIE ISOLATION OF TALLON IV Journey through diverse biomes as you uncover the Space Pirates’ sinister experiments and gather information about the toxic substance that left the planet in ruin. From the quiet stillness of the snowy Phendrana Drifts to the magma geysers of Magmoor Caverns, this alien planet introduces beautifully harsh landscapes and labyrinths UPGRADE YOUR ARSENAL TO TAKE ON EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL TERRORS Use Samus’ Arm Cannon and go head-to-head against otherworldly creatures, bolstered Space Pirates, and the energy-sapping Metroids Revisit previously inaccessible areas and pay close attention to your environment to solve puzzles and get more upgrades. You’ll need the help of abilities like the Ice Beam, Missiles, and several visors to dispatch the alien threats lurking around every corner., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Remastérisé Multilingue Nintendo Switch 1827
Samu's 3D debut appears with revised graphics, improved tone, unlockable concept gallery and updated control options. How you want to move through the adventure is up to you: use the new double stick controls, aim with intuitive motion controls, stick to classic controls, or use elements from all. Expand your arsenal and take it up with foreign horrors – with the help of Samu's weapon arm, you face alien creatures, deceitful space pirates and the energy-absorbing metroids. Go back to places previously blocked and watch out for clues in your environment to solve puzzles and get upgrades. Explore the foreign environments and feel the uncanny isolation on Tallon IV - Traverse various biomes as you uncover the vile experiments of the space pirates and collect information about the toxic substance that has devastated the planet.
prodImage
£45.00
£62.57
Shipping: £17.57
with shipping: £17.57
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch)
Metroid Prime Remastered (Nintendo Switch) STEP BACK INTO THE SUIT Become the bounty hunter Samus Aran once again in Metroid Prime Remastered. The...
prodImage
£64.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
NIN Metroid Prime Remastered 12 B0BVKZD62T(2)49.90
10009824, Platforms: Windows XP
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Revised graphics, improved sound, and updated control options
Alien environment on the planet Tallon IV, such as the ice desert of Phendrana and magma geysers of the Magmoor caves
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Very enjoyable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/04/2024
|
A very fun game that will keep you playing for hours. Good control system in game. Lots to do and puzzles to solve
Excellent remaster
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2024
|
Love the original and this is also wonderful!
Just wow!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/03/2024
|
Not much to say on this stone cold classic. The new lick of paint looks astonishing, the gameplay, level and audio design are masterful. The amount of tlc and attention to detail is second to none. Just a perfect video game...View More experience. Shout out to the chamber before the final boss, when you here that distant squeal of a metroid and you have to hoof it upwards. Just one of the most terror inducing, butt clenching, stress monsters in gaming history! I love it!!View Less
awesome
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2024
|
great game
If you've played it before you know
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
What can I say? It's just as you remember it. Remaster is almost doing this thing a disservice with the amount of effort put into making the games graphics more modern. But it truly is a remaster at heart. They haven't...View More changed a lot besides making it look a lot better. Fixed up the controls a little and thats pretty much it. But that also means that it still has the exact same atmosphere. This will bring you right back to those Game Cube and PS2 days of gaming.View Less
With reviews from

Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Switch Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
13
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 22 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£239.00
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 3 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Maker 2 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Violet Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Shining Pearl Switch
£46.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Mario vs. Donkey Kong Switch
£37.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Switch
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£40.48
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
gamerzonemalta
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: £17.57
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel