Nikon Z 30 + 18-140 mm VR

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.9 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 405 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,568 px x 3,712 px
• Sensor Size: APS-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 30 + 18-140 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z30 Kit (Z DX 18-140mm F/3.5-6.3 VR) ACE-67138
Nikon Z30 Kit (Z DX 18-140mm F/3.5-6.3 VR) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a high...
prodImage
£750.92
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera with Z DX 18-140mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens 1f661a96-7f34-4dc1-a98e-e986768bf8f4
Compact, connected, and designed for creators, the Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera with Z DX 18-140mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens is a purpose-built mirrorless camera optimized for vloggers and live streamers. Pairing Nikon's noteworthy image quality, 4K video recording, and a large 20.9MP DX-format sensor with a specialized feature-set and design, the Z30 is designed to elevate your content and tag along on your everyday adventures. At the heart of the camera is a DX-format 20.9MP CMOS sensor, which benefits not only video production needs but also makes the Z30 a highly capable stills camera, too. UHD 4K recording up to 30p is supported for crisp, high-resolution video needs. Full HD 120p recording is available, too, for slow-motion playback. Continuous recording for up to 2 hours 15 minutes is possible for documenting events or any other situation that requires longer continuous takes. Live streaming is possible at up to Full HD 60p or 4K 30p, and the Z30 is compatible with a variety of web conferencing apps, meaning it can easily function as a high-quality webcam, too. For longer takes, streaming, and other instances where you need constant power, the Z30 can be powered via the USB Type-C port. Versatile 20.9MP resolution suits stills needs, too, and means the Z30 is a perfect tool for capturing stills during productions or for photographing higher-resolution thumbnails and promotional images. The large DX-format sensor benefits working in low-light conditions by producing imagery with low noise, high clarity, and a useful sensitivity range from ISO 100-51200, or up to ISO 25600 when recording video. For photographing fast-moving action, a top continuous shooting speed up to 11 fps is available. Merging stills and video, in-camera time-lapse production is possible. Built-in presets and filters can also be used to refine your photos and videos straight from the camera. Purpose-built for vlogging and content creation, the Z30 incorporates a series of physical touches and operational functions perfect for creators. Compact body design incorporates a 3.0" 1.04m-dot free-angle LCD screen. This positionable screen can face forward for accurate selfie compositions and can close inward to protect the screen from scratches and fingerprints when not in use. Selfie-style controls permit changing the focus position and exposure, as well as setting the self-timer, via the touchscreen when the screen is facing forward. Front red tally lamp clearly indicates when the camera is recording. Special attention is given to audio recording with the inclusion of a top stereo microphone along with the inclusion of a 3.5mm external microphone port for working with an optional mic. Also, there is an optional dedicated Wind Muff to cut wind noise and improve quality when using the onboard mic. Steady your handheld videos using the digital e-VR image stabilization, which helps to reduce unwanted wobbles and shakes while recording. {Key Features} - 20.9MP DX-Format CMOS Sensor - UHD 4K30p and Full HD 120p Video - Live Stream at 60p, In-Camera Time-Lapse - Vlogging-Optimized Design - Hybrid AF with Eye and Face Detection - 3" 1.04m-Dot Free-Angle Touchscreen LCD - ISO 100-51200, Up to 11 fps Shooting - Built-In Stereo Mic, Ext. Mic Compatible - Tally Lamp and Dedicated Selfie Controls {Box Contents} - Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera - Nikon NIKKOR Z DX 18-140mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens - Nikon EN-EL25 Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery (7.6V, 1120mAh) - Nikon UC-E24 USB Cable - Nikon AN-DC25 Strap - Nikon BF-N1 Body Cap {Product video}
prodImage
£847.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128 mm x H73.5 mm x D59.5 mm
Weight:405 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Effective Pixels
20.9 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:21.51 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:11 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 140 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
5,568 px x 3,712 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 30 + 18-140 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Great camera for blogging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2023
|
I bought this camera solely for blogging …. It’s great….defo buy if this is what you are wanting to do
The best Nikon camera for VIDEO! So glad I upgraded.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2023
|
I replaced my Z50 for this one because of 3 main points: 1. The screen flips out to the side, which is great when mounted on a tripod 2. The tally light to let me know it's recording. 3. Eye auto focus In my opinion, this is...View More the best camera Nikon make for video at this moment in time. The tally light, unlimited recording, eye focus and flip screen are amazing and exactly what a camera should have for video recording. I don't use it for photos (or at least not intentionally), so the lackView Less
Massively under the radar camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2022
|
I like photography and videography. I am a hybrid shooter. I’ve recently owned a Lumix G9 and £1500 of lenses, a Sony ZV1 and now this. This is the best for my use. It’s not much bigger than a ZV1 if you have the ‘Ulanzi’ ZV1...View More lens mod and a cage- both necessities IMO on that camera. It is tiny compared to the G9 of other LUMIX micro 4/3rds. The autofocus, unlike the Lumix cameras, is top notch. Not quite as good as Sony but up there. The ergonomics and useability of the camera are amazing, theView Less
Amazing camera for the price and fantastic kit lens- comparison with Sony ZV1
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/11/2022
|
I bought this as a potential upgrade over the slightly cheaper ZV1 Sony Compact I am currently using. My first Nikon Z30 seemed to have a lot of background hiss noise on sound recording, I returned that and this one seems...View More better. I love the Sony ZV1 but in low light it is not fantastic due to the fact it has a 1 inch sensor. I had a Panasonic G9 before that, which was great but a big and bulky camera. The Sony ZV1 has been easier to transport around on vacation and does a decent job of imageView Less
With reviews from

Nikon Z 30 + 18-140 mm VR Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,710.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
£719.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Compare Prices
25 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
OM System OM-5
£699.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£750.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£847.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel