MSI AX1800 (GUAX18)

• Dual-band support for 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
• Compatible with Windows 10 and 11
• Plug & Play installation without additional software
• WPA3 encryption for enhanced security
• Dimensions: Width 30 mm, Height 19 mm, Depth 102 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI AX1800 (GUAX18)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI AX1800 WiFi 6 Dual-Band USB Adapter - WLAN up to 1800 Mbps (5GHz, 2.4GHz Wireless), USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, MU-MIMO, Adjustable Antenna, Beamforming, WPA3 - Wired Cradle Stand Included B0BKRJ9HQH
INSTANT UPGRADE TO WIFI 6 - The AX1800 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A dongle enables Wi-Fi 6 speeds up to 1800 Mbps for older model laptops & desktop PC systems (MU-MIMO ready); Supports 5GHz & 2.4GHz Wi-Fi DUAL-BAND WLAN – Supports low-latency video calls, gaming, and streaming across two frequencies at up to 1201 Mbps on the 5GHz band (faster) & 574 Mbps on the 2.4GHz band (better range); Best performance with USB 3.2 Gen 1, compatible with USB 2.0 & 1.0 EASY PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in and instantly enjoy Wi-Fi 6 network features such as OFDMA enhanced latency, 1024-QAM transmission, and BSS color RF channel differentiation; Compatible with Windows 11 & Windows 10 OS WPA3 SECURITY - Provides enhanced protection and more robust authentication protocols through individualized encryption, and eliminates electronic snooping when using public WPA3-supported Wi-Fi networks AMPLIFIED SIGNAL - The foldable antenna design, with beamforming, is compact and easy to adjust for improved signal strength; The included wired cradle stand offers flexible placement either for a more powerful signal or simply to reduce clutter
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
MSI AX1800 USB Wireless Adapter - Dual-band 10270797
- Simply plug in this MSI wireless adapter to instantly upgrade to WiFi 6E - the latest, fastest, and most reliable connection- There's beamforming technology that directs the signal towards your router for better reception- MSI FIRST tech that makes sure it works well with MSI gaming routers- The USB 3.2 cradle and adjustable antenna makes it easy to connect to your device- Don't faff with 4K video streaming or large file transfers - this adapter supports tri-band- WPA3 security encryption means your laptop or PC becomes a nearly impenetrable data fortress
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-band support for 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
Compatible with Windows 10 and 11
Plug & Play installation without additional software
WPA3 encryption for enhanced security
Dimensions: Width 30 mm, Height 19 mm, Depth 102 mm

Price History

1M 3M
MSI AX1800 (GUAX18)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI HERALD BE6500 WiFi 7
£31.43
MSI HERALD BE6500 WiFi 7Compare 5 Prices
MSI RadiX AXE6600 (GRAXE66)
£101.36
MSI RadiX AXE6600 (GRAXE66)Compare 1 Prices
MSI RadiX AX6600 (GRAX66)
£169.00
MSI RadiX AX6600 (GRAX66)Compare 3 Prices
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB Adapter
£44.99
MSI AXE5400 WiFi USB AdapterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS USB-BE92 Nano
£54.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear Nighthawk A8000
£54.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Inter-Tech PowerOn DMG-35
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei E392
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-7020
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer T4U Plus
£38.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edimax EW-7822UAD
£38.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel