MikroTik RouterBOARD Router (CCR2004-16G-2S+)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik RouterBOARD Router (CCR2004-16G-2S+)
from £360.40to £931.994 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• Router Mikrotik CCR2004-16G-2S+
• 19 LAN ports, 16 Gigabit Ethernet
• RAM: 4000 MB, Flash storage: 128 MB
• USB version: 3.2 Gen 1
• Power consumption: 48 W, AC input voltage: 100 240 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD Router (CCR2004-16G-2S+)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ 16 Gigabit Ethernet Cable Router - White CCR2004-16G-2S+-MF
ROUTER MICROTIK CCR2004-16G-2S+ Connector type; RJ-45 MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+
prodImage
£360.40
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik CCR2004-16G-2S+ wired router Gigabit Ethernet White
Like the other models in CCR2004 series. this CCR also features the Annapurna Labs Alpine v2 CPU with 4x 64-bit ARMv8-A Cortex-A57 cores running at 1.7GHz. But here’s the difference. This powerful router crushes all previous CCR models in single-core performance. and that is the most important aspect when it comes to heavy operations based on per-connection processing. Like queues. for example.But that’s not all! It also has the best single-core performance per watt and best overall performance per watt among all the CCR devices. Better for the planet. better for the bills. it’s a win-win!The new router has 18 wired ports. including 16x Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10G SFP+ cages. It also has a RJ-45 console port on the front panel. Like all CCR devices. it comes in a classic white 1U rackmount case. Built-in dual redundant power supplies are included. so you have one less thing to worry about. And. of course. there is active cooling to keep things nice and cool. Each group of 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports is connected to a separate Marvell Amethyst family switch-chip. Each switch chip has a 10 Gbps full-duplex line connected to the CPU. The same goes for each SFP+ cage - a separate 10 Gbps full-duplex line. Boards come with 4GB of DDR4 RAM and 128MB of NAND storage.So as you can see - no bottlenecks. As long as the CPU can handle the processing. all ports can reach wire speed. And this CPU is a beast that can handle a lot. If we look at the performance. you can see that it is trading blows with our CCR1009. Even surpassing it in CPU-heavy configurations! And if that wasn’t enough – it can even reach the performance of CCR1016.The best part? This brand new CCR is among the most affordable options out there - not only within the CCR series. but on the market in general.One of the most common ways to use this device would be: Gigabit Ethernet ports for the internal network; SFP+ ports for downlink and uplink. The perfect all-in-one solution for small and medium-sized businesses. Easy and efficient.With the new CCR2004. you can take your office network to the next level. Without breaking the bank.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£405.92
Shipping: Free
MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ Cloud Core Router CCR200416G2S
MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ Cloud Core Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£443.95
Shipping: Free
MikroTik CCR2004-16G-2S+ Cloud Core Router CCR2004-16G-2S+
Cloud Core Router 2004-16G-2S+ with Annapurna
prodImage
£931.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Router Mikrotik CCR2004-16G-2S+
19 LAN ports, 16 Gigabit Ethernet
RAM: 4000 MB, Flash storage: 128 MB
USB version: 3.2 Gen 1
Power consumption: 48 W, AC input voltage: 100 240 V

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD Router (CCR2004-16G-2S+)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£155.36
MikroTik CRS304-4XG-INCompare 1 Prices
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.47
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.60
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada ER8411
£360.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS317-1G-16S+RM
£399.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik RB1100AHx4
£285.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik RB1100AHx4 Dude Edition
£310.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X60 2-Pack
£285.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada ER7212PC
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD Router (CCR2004-16G-2S+)
NetXL
prodImage
£360.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£405.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£443.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£931.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel