Mattel Jurassic World Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino

Price History
• Mattel JW Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino GWD70
• Based on the Pyroraptor species from Jurassic World
• Interactive dino with movable joints and animated details
• Responds to touch across various play modes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mattel Jurassic World Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mattel JW Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino J2-G6RT-PIGO
Bring home the adventure and thrills of Jurassic World Dominion with this electronic Ultimate Pyroraptor. Experience human and dino interaction in multiple play modes! WILD MODE: Watch out for unpredictable reactions of this Jurassic World Uncaged figure in this mode. The eyes are red, the hackles are raised and the dinosaur won't react to your instructions. Can it be tamed? TRAINING MODE: In this mode, see if you can tame the Pyroraptor to listen to your commands! See the included instructions for what touch to use to get the dinosaur to react. CHALLENGE MODE: Build skills in this mode and go to Free Play to switch between Wild Mode and Tame Mode! Kids get a sensory play experience that can help boost creativity and enhance fine motor skills! Makes a great interactive gift for fans of Jurassic World, dinosaurs and action play ages 5 years and up., Manufacturer: Jurassic World
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mattel JW Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino J2-G6RT-PIGO
Bring home the adventure and thrills of Jurassic World Dominion with this electronic Ultimate Pyroraptor. Experience human and dino interaction in multiple play modes! WILD MODE: Watch out for unpredictable reactions of this Jurassic World Uncaged figure in this mode. The eyes are red, the hackles are raised and the dinosaur won't react to your instructions. Can it be tamed? TRAINING MODE: In this mode, see if you can tame the Pyroraptor to listen to your commands! See the included instructions for what touch to use to get the dinosaur to react. CHALLENGE MODE: Build skills in this mode and go to Free Play to switch between Wild Mode and Tame Mode! Kids get a sensory play experience that can help boost creativity and enhance fine motor skills! Makes a great interactive gift for fans of Jurassic World, dinosaurs and action play ages 5 years and up., Manufacturer: Jurassic World
prodImage
£47.11
Shipping: Free
Jurassic World Toys JW Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino GWD70, Multicolor 210188
Jurassic World Toys JW Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino GWD70, Multicolor, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£60.81
Shipping: Free
Jurassic World Toys Jurassic World - Electronic Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino (GWD70)
JurassicWorld-ElectronicUncagedUltimateFireDino(GWD70) Description JurassicWorld-ElectronicUncagedUltimateFireDino(GWD70) Brand:JurassicWorldToys...
prodImage
£79.99
£86.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Mattel JW Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino GWD70
Based on the Pyroraptor species from Jurassic World
Interactive dino with movable joints and animated details
Responds to touch across various play modes

Price History

1M 3M
Mattel Jurassic World Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Hours of fun
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
I bought this toy as a Christmas gift after my daughter fell in love with it at a big box store. It arrived quickly but had a defect, and customer service has it replaced ASAP. It has provided hours of fun, specifically it's...View More "training mode" I was very happy with the final product and the company's customer service!View Less
It doesn’t hurt
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
Okey but could be better
Pricey but fun
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
This is a little on the pricey side, but my son loved it. My favorite feature is the memory game. Frankly, if you are considering a game like Simon, I'd just spend a little more and get this (assuming your recipient also...View More loves dinosaurs). Seems durable enough. If this toy incorporated some sort of very basic robotics/programming, it would be amazing. For example, depending on where you tap it, it moves or turns. Could be a good learning experience.View Less
Loud AF
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
I got this for my son during Christmas and one of our deaf family friends were over while he was playing with it and she kept making this weird face. Finally we asked whats wrong and she said "who is screaming.?" That...View More is how loud this toy is! You have been warned. Good luck!View Less
Perfect gift for a child that loves dinosaurs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/01/2023
|
It was a Xmas present for my six year great grandson who has learned the names of different dinosaurs he’s collected.
With reviews from

Mattel Jurassic World Uncaged Ultimate Fire Dino Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

HaPe 2-in-1 Kitchen and Grill Set
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hot Wheels Mega Collector Aston Martin Vulcan
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Track Vehicle (42604)
£39.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fischertechnik Dynamic S (536620)
£40.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Veterinary Visit on the Farm (42503)
£30.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Spin Master Paw Patrol Air Patroller
£39.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samz Distribution
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.11
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£60.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel