Manfrotto Advanced Travel III

Price History
• Compact and lightweight camera and laptop backpack
• Ideal for travel
• 3-way pan and ball head for photo and video shooting
• Smooth movements and stability in extreme temperatures
• Supports up to 9 kg and compatible with various camera types
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Manfrotto Advanced Travel III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manfrotto Advanced Travel III Photography Backpack for Camera and Laptop, Bag for Reflex/Mirrorless Camera with Lenses, with Interchangeable Dividers, Tripod Mount, Expandable Pocket, Side Access
ALL THE EQUIPMENT ALWAYS BY YOUR SIDE: Ideal for reflex or mirrorless cameras with additional lenses + space for accessories; Quick access to equipment via double sided opening TOTAL TRIPOD PROTECTION: Expandable side pocket for travel tripods like Manfrotto's Befree Advanced or a small gimbal stabilizer so you don't miss any creative opportunities GRAB YOUR EQUIPMENT ON THE GO: Move the bag over one shoulder to use the side access and grab what you need without having to put the bag down SHOOT AND EDIT ON THE GO: Padded 15-inch laptop compartment to create content wherever you are, when you need to edit and submit your work on the go RELIABLE PHOTOSHOOT COMPANION: Moisture-resistant fabric for humid environments and light rain; with rain cover for stronger rain and dusty environments, always keeping equipment protected
prodImage
£131.46
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Befree Advanced 3-Way Camera Tripod for Sony's Alpha Cameras, Aluminium Travel MiniTripod, Lever Lock, with 3-Way Fluid Head, for Photo and Video, Vlogging Equipment, Carry Bag, MKBFRLA-3W B083XD7XNN
HIGH-PERFORMANCE PHOTO/VIDEO TRIPOD KIT IN AN ULTRACOMPACT SIZE It combines both precision and versatility with unique features to help photographers and video artists create premium video or capture stills SONY'S ALPHA 7 and 9 SERIES DEDICATED PLATE MAXIMISES CAMERA STABILITY To ensure perfect grip even in the most angled camera shots 3-WAY FLUID HEAD WITH FULLY FOLDABLE HANDLES AND 6 KG PAYLOAD For full shooting precision and versatility and the smoothest level of control and movements thanks to the Fluid Drag System on this small tripod COMPATIBLE WITH ARCA-SWISS AND MANFROTTO 501PL VIDEO PLATE For photo and video applications intuitive setup precise shooting and filming even with heavy vlogging equipment
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Manfrotto Befree 3-Way Live Advanced Camera Tripod for Sony's Alpha Cameras, Aluminium Travel MiniTripod, Lever Lock, with 3-Way Fluid Head, for Photo and Video, Vlogging Equipment, with Carry Bag B086MNYYZJ
SUPERIOR STABILITY - Ensures crisp, clear images and smooth videos with a robust aluminum build supporting up to 13.23 lbs, perfect for various camera setups. ULTIMATE PORTABILITY - Designed for travel, this tripod folds down to a compact 15.75 inches, making it easy to carry on any adventure without added bulk. EXTENDED HEIGHT RANGE - Achieve versatile shooting angles with a maximum height of 59.45 inches, easily adjustable to a minimum of 16.53 inches for creative shots. SMOOTH FLUID MOVEMENTS - Capture professional-quality video with the integrated 3-way fluid head, providing pan and tilt motions for seamless tracking shots. QUICK & SECURE SETUP - Features the 200PL-PRO plate, compatible with Arca-Swiss and 501PL systems, allowing for rapid camera attachment and rock-solid stability.
prodImage
£216.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact and lightweight camera and laptop backpack
Ideal for travel
3-way pan and ball head for photo and video shooting
Smooth movements and stability in extreme temperatures
Supports up to 9 kg and compatible with various camera types

Price History

1M 3M
Manfrotto Advanced Travel III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Manfrotto

Manfrotto 070CSU
£335.27
Manfrotto 070CSUCompare 1 Prices
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4GT-BH
£249.00
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4GT-BHCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto 087NW
£594.00
Manfrotto 087NWCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4FB-BH
£185.87
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4FB-BHCompare 2 Prices
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Switch-55
£329.00
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Switch-55Compare 1 Prices
Manfrotto Manhattan Backpack Mover-30
£130.99
Manfrotto Manhattan Backpack Mover-30Compare 2 Prices
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£239.85
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3WCompare 4 Prices
Manfrotto Advanced Messenger M III
£84.19
Manfrotto Advanced Messenger M IIICompare 1 Prices
Manfrotto MSQ6
£55.97
Manfrotto MSQ6Compare 3 Prices
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Spin-55
£339.00
Manfrotto Pro Light Trolley Spin-55Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Domke F-2
£131.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vanguard Alta Sky 45D
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule EnRoute Camera Backpack 25 l
£130.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba DNA 16 DSLR
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vanguard Veo Active 42M
£119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
MindShift Gear Exposure 15
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Think Tank Vision 13
£133.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mantona ElementsPro 50
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peak Design Travel Duffel 35L
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peak Design Everyday Backpack Zip 20L V2
£135.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£131.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel