Makita VC001GLZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita VC001GLZ
from £369.99to £514.953 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Power: 310 W
• Bin Capacity: 8 L
• Liquid Vollection Volume: 6 L
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
• Wet and dry vacuum cleaner with 8 liters dry capacity and 6 liters wet capacity
• Variable suction power via stepless adjustable rotary control
• Battery operation with 40 V for high mobility
• Aqua filtration for effective dirt separation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita VC001GLZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita VC001GLZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless L-Class Vacuum Cleaner – Batteries and Charger Not Included B09TPJ2Q75
Suitable for both wet and dry vacuum cleaning; 6 litre wet capacity and 8 litre dry capacity Variable suction power controlled by dial (stepless) 8 litre large tank capacity allows for continuous cleaning IPX4 rated water resistant Compatible with the current Makpac adapter (not included Cloth type filter and compatible with paper dust bags Takes two 40V Max XGT batteries but only runs on one; the VC001GLZ automatically switches to the second battery when the first battery loses charge eXtreme Protection Technology (XPT) flat top design for space saving when storing carrying handle for easier transporting and caster locking mechanism, Weight: 2.20462262E-5 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Makita VC001GLZ 40V max XGT L-Class Brushless Dust Extractor Body Only
Makita VC001GLZ 40V max XGT L-Class Brushless Dust Extractor Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£452.00
Shipping: Free
Makita VC001GL 40v Max XGT L Class Cordless Brushless Vacuum Cleaner No Batterie VC001GLZ
Makita VC001GL 40v Max XGT L Class Cordless Brushless Vacuum Cleaner No Batterie, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£514.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wet and dry vacuum cleaner with 8 liters dry capacity and 6 liters wet capacity
Variable suction power via stepless adjustable rotary control
Battery operation with 40 V for high mobility
Aqua filtration for effective dirt separation
Dimensions: Height 42.5 cm, Width 33.4 cm, Depth 36.6 cm
Specification
Power:310 W
Bin Capacity:8 L
Liquid Vollection Volume:6 L
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle

Price History

1M 3M
Makita VC001GLZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DCL184Z
£84.99
Makita DCL184ZCompare 13 Prices
Makita DVC750LZX1
£165.95
Makita DVC750LZX1Compare 3 Prices
Makita DVC261ZX15
£437.48
Makita DVC261ZX15Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCL182Z
£63.53
Makita DCL182ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DVC261ZX11
£315.00
Makita DVC261ZX11Compare 3 Prices
Makita DCL180ZB
£53.98
Makita DCL180ZBCompare 11 Prices
Makita VC3011L
£244.80
Makita VC3011LCompare 5 Prices
Makita DVC660Z
£399.84
Makita DVC660ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DVC665ZU
£399.99
Makita DVC665ZUCompare 2 Prices
Makita VC4210M
£599.99
Makita VC4210MCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher NT 22/1 Ap Bp L (1.528-130.0)
£361.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark EX300UK
source: ao.com
Shark EX300UK
£349.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita VC005GLZ
£333.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dreame H15 Pro
£323.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sealey VMA915 Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Sealey VMA915 Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£314.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo AS 36-18 M 30 PC-CC (602074850)
£319.00
Compare Prices
44 offers
Kärcher NT 22/1 Ap Te L (1.378-610.0)
£314.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo AS 36-18 H 30 PC-CC (602075850)
£449.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kärcher NT 48/1
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Festool CTLC MIDI I-Basic (577066)
£418.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita VC001GLZ
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£452.00
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£514.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel