Makita DCL182Z

• Handheld Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.5 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
• Battery Life: 39 Minutes
• Bagless: No
• Power: 30 W
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£80.00
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCL182Z 18V Li-ion LXT Vacuum Cleaner - Batteries and Charger Not Included - Blue B00H3ZWHUG
Delivered in a box without battery, without charger, without case Ideal for upholstered furniture and stairs or workshop use With 2 suction levels Can be used with dust bags made of paper or textile With battery capacity indicator.Note: Instructions for using textile and paper bags can be found in the manual at the bottom of the page. -Installation of the dust bag. -Installation of the paper package., Weight: 2.866009408 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita UK
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Compact & Lightweight Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - 18V 7833452
The Makita DCL182Z 18V LXT Vacuum Cleaner is a compact kit weighing 1.7kg, easy to carry around the house or workshop. It runs on an 18V battery, offering 20 to 40 minutes of use depending on high or low suction. The touch-button switch lets you switch modes easily, and a battery protection system cuts power when low to protect cells. The 0.5l dust capacity suits quick jobs, with disposable paper or cloth dust bags. Sold as a bare unit, you'll need a Makita 18V battery and charger if you don't have them. The ergonomic soft grip makes it comfortable to hold, and at 71dB it's quieter than most cordless vacs. The front cover pops off for quick bag changes, and the washable filter keeps suction strong if you rinse it regularly. It converts into a handheld for furniture, stairs or the car, and comes with a crevice nozzle, combination floor nozzle, straight pipe, sash nozzle, one cloth bag, and four dust bags. Works across carpets, deep pile, wool, hard floors, laminate, upholstery and stairs. The battery charges in around 30 minutes, so you're not waiting around all day. Floor suitability:Suitable for carpets and rugs. Suitable for deep pile carpet and rugs. Suitable for wool carpet. Suitable for hard floors. Suitable for laminate flooring. Suitable for upholstery. Suitable for stairs. Vacuum cleaner features:Weight 1.7kg. Size H122, W80, D340cm. Charge time: 0.5 hour. Running time from 20 minutes to 40 mins, depending on the setting used. Detachable handheld included. Washable filter - wash regularly to maintain suction. Includes crevice nozzle, combination floor nozzle. Dust capacity 0.5 litre. 18 volts. Noise level: 71dB. Handheld vacuum cleaner features:18 volts. Charging time: 30 minutes. Variable power. Total capacity 0.5 litre. Includes 1 x Cloth Bag and 4 x Dust Bags and 1 x Nozzle, 1 x Straight Pipe, 1 x Sash Nozzle. Size H15.1, W11.5, D100.4cm. Weight 1kg. General information:Model number: DTM51. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 88381659420.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DCL182Z 18V LXT Li-Ion 500ml Vacuum Cleaner Bare Unit
The Makita model DCL182Z is a 18v LXT Vacuum Cleaner. This compact cordless vacuum cleaner is powered by the Makita LXT Li-ion battery, and is...
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Vacuum Cleaner (Blue) Dual settings (Dust Bag) DCL182Z
Makita Vacuum Cleaner (Blue) Dual settings (Dust Bag) DCL182Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Dcl182z Lxt Vacuum Cleaner 18v Bare Unit
The Makita DCL182Z LXT Vacuum Cleaner has a compact design and an ergonomic soft grip for increased comfort.  It comes with a touch button...
prodImage
£102.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.5 Centimetre x H100.4 Centimetre x D15.1 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Specification
Bagless:No
Power:30 W
Bin Capacity:0.5 L
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Filtration System:Paper filter
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:39 Minutes
Sound Pressure :71 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCL182Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DVC750LZX1
£144.95
Makita DVC750LZX1Compare 2 Prices
Makita DCL184Z
£82.75
Makita DCL184ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita VC4210M
£658.00
Makita VC4210MCompare 3 Prices
Makita DCL180ZB
£55.99
Makita DCL180ZBCompare 4 Prices
Makita 191D75-5
£24.40
Makita 191D75-5Compare 3 Prices
Makita DCL284FZB
£117.00
Makita DCL284FZBCompare 2 Prices
Makita DVC261ZX15
£444.98
Makita DVC261ZX15Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRC200Z
£1,031.58
Makita DRC200ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DVC750LZX3
£134.64
Makita DVC750LZX3Compare 2 Prices
Makita DVC155LZX2
£315.18
Makita DVC155LZX2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black & Decker NSVA315J
£59.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ultenic U10 Ultra
£56.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beldray Airgility Cordless Pet+
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Daewoo FLR00198
source: Wilko
Daewoo FLR00198
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RHV18F-0
£64.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DCL180Z
£54.23
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dyson V8 Absolute
£58.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dyson Cyclone V10 Animal
£51.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson V7 Absolute
£51.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 4093D
£53.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCL182Z
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.99
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel