Makita DVC155LZX2

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DVC155LZX2
from £331.50to £672.9920 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 15 L
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
• Sound Pressure : 70 dB
• Suction Power Control: Manual
• Filtration System: Textile filter
• Bag Indicator: No
• Kickstand: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DVC155LZX2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DVC865LZX3 Twin 18v Wet & dry vacuum
MAKITA DVC865LZX3 Twin 18v Wet & dry vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£331.50
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DVC155LZX2 Twin 18v Wet & dry vacuum
MAKITA DVC155LZX2 Twin 18v Wet & dry vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX2 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless L Class Vacuum Cleaner - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Suitable for both wet and dry vacuum applications 15 litre dry tank capacity, 12 litre wet tank capacity Approved for Dust Class L in accordance with the EU Standard; removes 99.0 per cent of dust with Limit Value for occupational exposure >1.0 mg/m3 Suitable for processes involving mica, china clay and gypsum Large bumper to protect walls and furniture surfaces from scratches and damage Caster stopper on the rear casters Compatible with commercially avaialable plastic bags Variable suction power controlled by dial Large on/off switch Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 25.35316013 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC865LZX3 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless L Class Vacuum Cleaner - Batteries and Chargers Not Included
Suitable for both wet and dry vacuum applications 8 litre dry tank capacity, 12 litre wet tank capacity Approved for Dust Class L in accordance with the EU standard, removes 99.0 per cent of dust with LImit Value for occupational exposure >1.0 mg/m3 Suitable for processes involving mica, china clay and gypsum Large bumper to protect the walls and furniture surces from scratches and damage Caster stopper on the rear casters Variable suction power controlled by dial Large on/off switch Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 25.35316013 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC865LZX3 dust extractor Black, Blue, White 8 L
MakitaDVC865LZX3dustextractorBlack,Blue,White8L
prodImage
£458.26
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V (2 x 18V) Bare Unit DVC155LZX2
Makita DVC865LZX3 Twin 18V (36V) Li-ion LXT Brushless L Class Vacuum Cleaner - Batteries and Chargers Not Included
prodImage
£502.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DVC155LZX2 Twin 18v 36v Brushless Wet Dry Vacuum Cleaner LXT L-Class 15L
Makita DVC155LZX2 Twin 18v 36v Brushless Wet Dry Vacuum Cleaner LXT L-Class 15L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£360.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX2 Twin 18v LXT L Class 15 Litre Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaner Body...
Makita DVC155LZX2 Twin 18v LXT L Class 15 Litre Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaner Body..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£381.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX2 18Vx2 LXT BL 15L Wet And Dry Vacuum Bare Unit
Makita DVC155LZX2 18Vx2 LXT BL 15L Wet And Dry Vacuum Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£381.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC865LZX3 18Vx2 LXT BL 8L Wet And Dry Vacuum Bare Unit
Makita DVC865LZX3 18Vx2 LXT BL 8L Wet And Dry Vacuum Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£394.56
Shipping: Free
Makita Twin 18V Brushless 8 Litre L-Class Vacuum Cleaner (Wet and Dry) DVC865LZX3
Makita Twin 18V Brushless 8 Litre L-Class Vacuum Cleaner (Wet and Dry), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX2 18Vx2 LXT BL 15L Wet And Dry Vacuum Bare Unit
Makita DVC155LZX2 18Vx2 LXT BL 15L Wet And Dry Vacuum Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£445.42
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC865LZX3 Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V (2 x 18V) Bare
Makita DVC865LZX3 Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V (2 x 18V) Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£468.05
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC865LZX3 Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V 2 x 18V Bare Unit
Makita DVC865LZX3 Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V 2 x 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£477.61
Shipping: Free
Makita Twin 18V Brushless 15 Litre L-Class Vacuum Cleaner (Wet and Dry) DVC155LZX2
Makita Twin 18V Brushless 15 Litre L-Class Vacuum Cleaner (Wet and Dry), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£500.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155L Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Vacuum Cleaner 15L No Batteries DVC155LZX2
Makita DVC155L Twin 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Vacuum Cleaner 15L No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£519.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX2 Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V (2 x 18V) Bare
Makita DVC155LZX2 Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V (2 x 18V) Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£526.61
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V 2 x 18V Bare Unit DVC155LZX2
Makita DVC155LZX Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vacuum 36V 2 x 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£589.02
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC865LZX3 DVC865LZX3 Cordless BL LXT ClassL Wet & Dry Vac 36V 2x18V Bare
Makita DVC865LZX3 DVC865LZX3 Cordless BL LXT ClassL Wet & Dry Vac 36V 2x18V Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£597.29
Shipping: Free
Makita DVC155LZX2 DVC155LZX Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vac 36V 2x18V Bare
Makita DVC155LZX2 DVC155LZX Cordless BL LXT Class L Wet & Dry Vac 36V 2x18V Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£672.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33.4 Centimetre x H42.1 Centimetre x D36.6 Centimetre
Weight:8.6 kg
Specification
Bin Capacity:15 L
Sound Pressure :70 dB
Suction Power Control:Manual
Filtration System:Textile filter
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
Bag Indicator:No
Kickstand:Yes
Integrated Castors:Yes
Braided Hose:No
Power Supply:Battery
Also suitable as a wet vacuum cleaner
Battery and charger not included in the scope of delivery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DVC155LZX2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DCL184Z
£84.99
Makita DCL184ZCompare 12 Prices
Makita DVC750LZX1
£165.95
Makita DVC750LZX1Compare 3 Prices
Makita DVC261ZX15
£453.75
Makita DVC261ZX15Compare 1 Prices
Makita DCL182Z
£63.53
Makita DCL182ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita VC2512L
£204.00
Makita VC2512LCompare 2 Prices
Makita DVC261ZX11
£315.00
Makita DVC261ZX11Compare 3 Prices
Makita DCL180ZB
£53.98
Makita DCL180ZBCompare 11 Prices
Makita VC3011L
£244.80
Makita VC3011LCompare 5 Prices
Makita DVC660Z
£399.84
Makita DVC660ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DVC665ZU
£399.99
Makita DVC665ZUCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shark Detect Pet Pro LA450UKT
source: ao.com
Shark Detect Pet Pro LA450UKT
£329.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dyson Ball Animal (216041-01)
source: OnBuy
Dyson Ball Animal (216041-01)
£292.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher DS6 (1.195-250.0)
£404.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson Ball Animal (394518-01)
source: Hughes UK
Dyson Ball Animal (394518-01)
£279.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sebo Airbelt K1 Red
£264.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DVC155LZX2
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£331.50
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Avern Cleaning Supplies (Internet) Ltd
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel