Dyson V8 Cyclone

Manufacturer: Dyson
Dyson V8 Cyclone
from £249.99to £399.007 offersManufacturer: Dyson
• Handheld Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.5 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Electric brush, Floor nozzle, Pet Hair Brush
• Battery Life: 60 Minutes
• Charging Time: 4 h
• Bagless: Yes
• Charging Station: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dyson V8 Cyclone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dyson V8 Cyclone Cordless Vacuum Cleaner, 150 Air Watts, Up to 60 Min Run Time, Triggerless Operation, 7‑Cell Battery, Root Cyclone Separation, 50% More Dirt Removal B0FT37QR5C
Detangles and removes pet hair. The motorbar floor nozzle is equipped with slats for removing hair made of polycarbonate to loosen, unwind and transport hair directly into the dust container. Cleans hard to reach areas The crevice tool allows up to 178mm to penetrate into 12.7mm narrow spaces. 150 AW constant high suction power. 15 cyclones increase air flow and continuously remove fine dust. Together with the revised digital motor, they produce a consistently high suction power with 30% more power Up to 60 minutes run time An advanced 7-cell lithium-ion battery allows continuous cleaning. Removes 50% more dirt on a single charge Replaceable battery Easily change your battery to click in for an even longer run time Root Cyclone separation system 15 patented Dyson cyclones separate dust and dirt so that no loss of suction power occurs. Removes 99.99% of microscopic particles. The fully sealed, highly efficient filtration system traps dust, particles and allergens up to 0.3 microns Connect your device and learn more Sign in to the MyDyson app and automatically receive video instructions on how to get the most out of your Cyclone vacuum cleaner., Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dyson
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson V8 Cyclone 226564-01 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
Dyson V8 Cyclone 226564-01 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson V8™ Cyclone Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Silver / Nickel 109949
Dyson V8™ Cyclone 226564-01 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner in Silver / Nickel
Next Day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
DYSON V8 Cyclone Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Black & Green, Black,Green 10302002
The Dyson V8 Cyclone is perfect for everyday cleaning. Its powerful, consistent suction pulls dirt out of carpets and hard floors without breaking a sweat. Better still, its Cyclone technology means no loss of suction from start to finish. The thick nylon bristles on the Motorbar cleaner head automatically de-tangle hairs as you clean. That means no more icky unclogging. With up to 60 minutes of run time, you can clean every room in the house without rushing. And its fully sealed HEPA filtration captures fine dust and allergens as small as 0.3 microns. It means the air in your home feels fresher as you clean.Good to know- The fully-sealed filtration system traps 99.99% of particles as small as 0.3 microns- The crevice tool helps you clean in tight or awkward spots- The lightweight design is easy to handle so it won't slow you down- It transforms into a handheld vac for easy cleaning of stairs, sofas or cars- Three power modes let you choose the right suction for each cleaning job
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson V8 Cyclone Cordless Vacuum Cleaner
Make light work of cleaning your home with the Dyson V8 Cyclone. This amazing vacuum cleaner re-engineers your cleaning routine with its lightweight, cordless design and ability to transform into a handheld, giving you the freedom to clean every inch of your home - across any floor type and even in your car. Its slim, balanced design allows for easy movement around furniture and into tight spaces, making it ideal for modern homes.
prodImage
£349.96
Shipping: Free
Dyson V8 Cyclone New Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner | Black/Green | Brand New V8CYCLONENEW
Dyson V8 Cyclone New Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner | Black/Green | Brand New, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Nreirly Scratch-free Dusting Brush Attachment Replacement Compatible with Dyson Outsize V7 V8 Cyclone V10 V11 V12 Detect Slim V15 Detect Vacuum Cleaner
Dust Brush Vacuum Attachment Replacement, Nreirly Dusting Brush Attachment Replacement Compatible with Dyson V7 V8 V10 V11 V15 Vacuum Cleaner, Soft...
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25 Centimetre x H116 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Weight:2.7 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Bin Capacity:0.5 L
Power Supply:Battery
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Electric brush, Floor nozzle, Pet Hair Brush
Battery Life:60 Minutes
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:4 h

Price History

1M
Dyson V8 Cyclone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dyson

Dyson V15s Detect Submarine
£738.97
Dyson V15s Detect SubmarineCompare 3 Prices
Dyson V16 Piston Animal (492963-01)
£1,155.27
Dyson V16 Piston Animal (492963-01)Compare 1 Prices
Dyson V12 Origin
£563.45
Dyson V12 OriginCompare 1 Prices
Dyson Cinetic Big Ball Multi Floor 2
£386.84
Dyson Cinetic Big Ball Multi Floor 2Compare 1 Prices
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)
£307.90
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)Compare 3 Prices
Dyson V11 Advanced
£429.00
Dyson V11 AdvancedCompare 3 Prices
Dyson V16 Piston Animal Submarine
£899.00
Dyson V16 Piston Animal SubmarineCompare 6 Prices
Dyson WashG1
£299.96
Dyson WashG1Compare 4 Prices
Dyson Clean+Wash Hygiene
£429.00
Dyson Clean+Wash HygieneCompare 3 Prices
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
£589.00
Dyson V12S Detect Slim SubmarineCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dyson V6
£245.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
GreenWorks GD24SVK4D
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Invictus M5 (20-piece)
£219.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tineco A30S
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame Z30
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dreame R20
£191.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG CX7-2-45AN
£218.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Vacuum Cleaner G11
£211.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson V8 Total Clean
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SV 18/270 Li BL-Solo (2347225)
£204.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson V8 Cyclone
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
lunneys_electrical
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel