Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine

Price History
• Handheld Vacuum Cleaner
• Bin Capacity: 0.35 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Combination nozzle, Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle, Pet Hair Brush, Roller brush
• Battery Life: 60 Minutes
• Charging Time: 3.5 h
• Bagless: Yes
• Suction Performance: 140 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Wet & Dry Handheld Vacuum Cleaner 8761145
Dyson's most powerful, lightweight cordless vacuum now washes hard floors. Powerful suction The Dyson Hyperdymium motor spins at up to 125,000rpm generating the suction power of a corded vacuum1. Advanced seven-cell battery delivers up to 60 minutes of fade-free power to deep clean your whole home. Submarine wet roller head removes spills and tough stains from hard floors. Motorised wet roller picks up liquids, debris and stains, which are continuously extracted from the roller with each rotation. Automatically de-tangles hair as you clean- Dyson's de-tangling technology removes long hair and pet hair from all around your home. Polycarbonate hair removal vanes inside the De-tangling Motorbar cleaner head automatically lift strands from the brush bar as you clean, sending them straight into the bin. Lightweight, versatile Dyson cordless technology weighing just 2.2kg with single-button power control - for easier cleaning on all floor types, mattresses, sofas and stairs. Effortlessly reaches down low into hard-to-reach, narrow spaces. Lightweight and ergonomic to clean high-up places. Quickly transforms to a handheld vacuum – for all around your home and car. Choose between three cleaning modes as you clean for the right balance of power and runtime where you need it. Auto mode intelligently adapts, with the optimum balance of power and run time. Eco mode provides longer run time for bigger cleans. Boost mode with greater suction is engineered for short, intensive cleaning. Sucks up spills. 60 mins running time on full charge. Charging time: 210 minutes. Ideal for pet hair. Variable power. Total capacity 360 litres. Dustbin full indicator. HEPA filter - traps small particles and pet dander, making it excellent for allergy sufferers. Combination Tool, Light Pipe, Hair Screw Tool. Size H112.9, W25.3, D25.7cm. Weight 3.5kg. Manufacturer's 2 year frame guarantee. EAN: 5025155132005.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson V12s Detect Slim Submarine Wet and Dry Cordless Vacuum Cleaner V12DETECTSUB - Yellow & Nickel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson V12s Detect Slim Submarine Wet and Dry Cordless Vacuum Cleaner V12DETECTSUB - Yellow & Nickel
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson V12s Detect Slim Submarine™ 485296-01 48296-01
Dyson V12s Detect Slim Submarine™ 485296-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Wet & Dry Floor Cleaning V12DETECTSUB
. The Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Cordless Vacuum Cleaner is an advanced all-in-one cleaning solution that combines powerful cordless vacuuming with dedicated hard floor washing. Delivering up to 140 Air Watts of fade-free suction it effortlessly removes dust dirt pet hair and debris from carpets hard floors upholstery and stairs while the innovative Submarine™ wet roller head washes sealed hard floors for a hygienic streak-free finish.Powered by Dyson's high-performance Hyperdymium™ digital motor spinning at up to 125000rpm the V12S provides powerful cleaning performance in a lightweight easy-to-manoeuvre design. The advanced 7-cell lithium-ion battery delivers up to 60 minutes of fade-free cordless run time giving you the freedom to clean your entire home without interruption.Intelligent technology automatically adapts to every clean. The integrated Dust Detect Sensor analyses dust levels up to 15000 times per second intelligently adjusting suction power to deliver optimum cleaning performance while maximising battery life. An easy-to-read LCD screen provides real-time feedback displaying the particles captured and confirming a scientific deep clean.Perfect for pet owners the Digital Motorbar™ cleaner head features anti-tangle technology with polycarbonate hair removal vanes that automatically lift de-tangle and remove long hair and pet hair directly into the bin reducing maintenance while maintaining exceptional cleaning performance across all floor types.The innovative Submarine™ wet roller head transforms hard floor cleaning by continuously washing sealed hard floors with a motorised microfibre roller effectively removing everyday spills stains and grime for visibly cleaner results.Dyson's advanced Root Cyclone™ technology uses 14 cyclones to separate microscopic dust and debris from the airflow maintaining powerful fade-free suction throughout every clean. Combined with Advanced HEPA whole-machine filtration the V12S captures 99.99% of microscopic particles and allergens as small as 0.1 microns helping to improve indoor air quality by expelling cleaner air back into your home.When it's time to empty the bin Dyson's hygienic point-and-shoot bin emptying mechanism ejects dirt and dust directly into the bin with a single action helping you avoid contact with collected debris.Key Features. Powerful 140 Air Watts of Suction – Dyson Hyperdymium™ digital motor spins at up to 125000rpm for powerful fade-free cleaning performance.. Cordless Cleaning for Up to 60 Minutes – Advanced 7-cell lithium-ion battery delivers long-lasting run time for whole-home cleaning.. Vacuums and; Washes Hard Floors – Exclusive Submarine™ wet roller head washes sealed hard floors while removing everyday spills stains and dirt.. Intelligent Dust Detect Sensor – Monitors dust levels up to 15000 times per second automatically adjusting suction power for optimal performance and battery efficiency.. LCD Display – Shows real-time cleaning performance and the particles captured providing proof of a deep clean.. Advanced HEPA Whole-Machine Filtration – Captures 99.99% of particles as small as 0.1 microns including allergens and fine dust while expelling cleaner air.. Root Cyclone™ Technology – 14 advanced cyclones maintain powerful suction by separating dust and debris from the airflow.. Digital Motorbar™ Cleaner Head – Anti-tangle technology automatically removes long hair and pet hair while deep cleaning carpets and hard floors.. Ideal for Pet Owners – Easily lifts stubborn pet hair dirt and allergens from floors upholstery and furniture.. Lightweight and; Easy to Manoeuvre – Slim cordless design makes it easy to clean stairs under furniture and hard-to-reach areas.. Hygienic Bin Emptying – Point-and-shoot mechanism empties dust and debris directly into th
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Wet & V12DETECTSUB
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Wet & V12DETECTSUB, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£652.97
Shipping: Free
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Wet & Dry Floor Cleaning V12DETECTSUB
. The Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine Cordless Vacuum Cleaner is an advanced all-in-one cleaning solution that combines powerful cordless vacuuming with dedicated hard floor washing. Delivering up to 140 Air Watts of fade-free suction it effortlessly removes dust dirt pet hair and debris from carpets hard floors upholstery and stairs while the innovative Submarine™ wet roller head washes sealed hard floors for a hygienic streak-free finish.Powered by Dyson's high-performance Hyperdymium™ digital motor spinning at up to 125000rpm the V12S provides powerful cleaning performance in a lightweight easy-to-manoeuvre design. The advanced 7-cell lithium-ion battery delivers up to 60 minutes of fade-free cordless run time giving you the freedom to clean your entire home without interruption.Intelligent technology automatically adapts to every clean. The integrated Dust Detect Sensor analyses dust levels up to 15000 times per second intelligently adjusting suction power to deliver optimum cleaning performance while maximising battery life. An easy-to-read LCD screen provides real-time feedback displaying the particles captured and confirming a scientific deep clean.Perfect for pet owners the Digital Motorbar™ cleaner head features anti-tangle technology with polycarbonate hair removal vanes that automatically lift de-tangle and remove long hair and pet hair directly into the bin reducing maintenance while maintaining exceptional cleaning performance across all floor types.The innovative Submarine™ wet roller head transforms hard floor cleaning by continuously washing sealed hard floors with a motorised microfibre roller effectively removing everyday spills stains and grime for visibly cleaner results.Dyson's advanced Root Cyclone™ technology uses 14 cyclones to separate microscopic dust and debris from the airflow maintaining powerful fade-free suction throughout every clean. Combined with Advanced HEPA whole-machine filtration the V12S captures 99.99% of microscopic particles and allergens as small as 0.1 microns helping to improve indoor air quality by expelling cleaner air back into your home.When it's time to empty the bin Dyson's hygienic point-and-shoot bin emptying mechanism ejects dirt and dust directly into the bin with a single action helping you avoid contact with collected debris.Key Features. Powerful 140 Air Watts of Suction – Dyson Hyperdymium™ digital motor spins at up to 125000rpm for powerful fade-free cleaning performance.. Cordless Cleaning for Up to 60 Minutes – Advanced 7-cell lithium-ion battery delivers long-lasting run time for whole-home cleaning.. Vacuums and; Washes Hard Floors – Exclusive Submarine™ wet roller head washes sealed hard floors while removing everyday spills stains and dirt.. Intelligent Dust Detect Sensor – Monitors dust levels up to 15000 times per second automatically adjusting suction power for optimal performance and battery efficiency.. LCD Display – Shows real-time cleaning performance and the particles captured providing proof of a deep clean.. Advanced HEPA Whole-Machine Filtration – Captures 99.99% of particles as small as 0.1 microns including allergens and fine dust while expelling cleaner air.. Root Cyclone™ Technology – 14 advanced cyclones maintain powerful suction by separating dust and debris from the airflow.. Digital Motorbar™ Cleaner Head – Anti-tangle technology automatically removes long hair and pet hair while deep cleaning carpets and hard floors.. Ideal for Pet Owners – Easily lifts stubborn pet hair dirt and allergens from floors upholstery and furniture.. Lightweight and; Easy to Manoeuvre – Slim cordless design makes it easy to clean stairs under furniture and hard-to-reach areas.. Hygienic Bin Emptying – Point-and-shoot mechanism empties dust and debris directly into th
prodImage
£749.97
£771.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25.3 Centimetre x H124.7 Centimetre x D25.7 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Suction Performance:140 W
Bin Capacity:0.35 L
Power Supply:Battery
Suction Power Control:Electronic
Wiping Function:Yes
Additional Nozzles:Combination nozzle, Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle, Pet Hair Brush, Roller brush
Battery Life:60 Minutes
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:3.5 h

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dyson

Dyson V8 Cyclone
£249.99
Dyson V8 CycloneCompare 13 Prices
Dyson Cyclone V10 Submarine
£319.96
Dyson Cyclone V10 SubmarineCompare 12 Prices
Dyson Spot+Scrub Ai
£1,049.00
Dyson Spot+Scrub AiCompare 5 Prices
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)
£323.00
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)Compare 2 Prices
Dyson V11 Advanced
£319.99
Dyson V11 AdvancedCompare 2 Prices
Dyson V15s Detect Submarine
£599.00
Dyson V15s Detect SubmarineCompare 7 Prices
Dyson V11 Fluffy
£64.50
Dyson V11 FluffyCompare 1 Prices
Dyson V10 Conical
£328.00
Dyson V10 ConicalCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shark ICZ300UK
source: Electricshop
Shark ICZ300UK
£399.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sebo Automatic X8
£392.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dreame V11
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sebo Evolution 350
£391.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones
£391.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dyson V11 (2023)
£429.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sebo Automatic X7
£343.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Dyson Cyclone V10 Absolute
£492.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher VC 6 Cordless ourFamily (1.198-660.0)
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker BHFEA640WP-QW
£311.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
lunneys_electrical
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel