Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones

Manufacturer: Dyson
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones
from £429.00to £699.005 offersManufacturer: Dyson
• Bin Capacity: 0.08 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
• Battery Life: 30 Minutes
• Charging Time: 3.5 h
• Bagless: Yes
• Suction Power Control: Edge cleaning, Electronic
• Charging Station: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Black / Grey 110193
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones 492690-01 Cordless Vacuum Cleaner in Black / Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson PencilVac Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Hyperdymium™ Motor & Fluffycones™ Technology
Dyson PencilVac Cordless Vacuum Cleaner – The Slimmest Dyson Vacuum Ever Discover the future of home cleaning with the revolutionary Dyson PencilVac – Dyson’s slimmest cordless vacuum cleaner engineered for ultra-lightweight handling exceptional manoeuvrability and powerful everyday cleaning performance.Powered by Dyson’s fastest Hyperdymium™ vacuum motor the PencilVac delivers impressive suction power from an incredibly compact design. Micro-engineered inside a precision 38mm handle that fits perfectly in the palm of your hand this innovative cordless vacuum is designed to clean effortlessly around furniture into awkward gaps and throughout modern homes.Perfect for hard floors pet hair and daily cleaning the Dyson PencilVac combines advanced technology anti-tangle cleaning and smart connected features in one ultra-slim machine. Ultra-Slim Design with Powerful Dyson Performance The Dyson PencilVac redefines cordless cleaning with a sleek lightweight format engineered for superior control and easy handling. Its ultra-manoeuvrable design allows the cleaner head to spin on the spot and glide smoothly across hard floors in all directions.Clean effortlessly around chair legs table bases and tight corners with a simple twist of the wrist. The slim profile also makes it ideal for reaching underneath furniture and into difficult spaces traditional vacuums struggle to access. Powered by Dyson’s Fastest Hyperdymium™ Motor Despite its slim design the PencilVac delivers the powerful suction Dyson is famous for. The advanced Hyperdymium™ motor spins at incredible speed to capture dust debris and pet hair quickly and efficiently.Designed specifically for hard floor cleaning the PencilVac uses advanced engineering to deliver deep cleaning performance while remaining lightweight and easy to manoeuvre. Fluffycones™ Cleaner Head – Strips Hair Without Tangling The innovative Fluffycones™ cleaner head features four conical brush bars engineered to automatically strip away hair as it’s collected. Hair slides off the cones and is sucked directly into the bin helping prevent tangles and reducing maintenance.Counter-rotating front and rear cones work together to sweep dust and dirt deep from crevices and hard floors for a thorough clean throughout your home. Advanced Dyson Filtration Dyson’s fully sealed two-stage filtration system captures 99.99% of microscopic dust particles down to 0.3 microns with no loss of suction. Engineered specifically for the PencilVac’s slim format it helps trap allergens fine dust and particles for a cleaner fresher home environment. Hygienic Syringe Bin Ejection The innovative top-loading dust bin features Dyson’s hygienic syringe-style ejection system designed to push compressed dust deep into your bin while reducing dust clouds during emptying.Smart Connected Cleaning with the MyDyson™ AppThe Dyson PencilVac is Dyson’s first connected vacuum in this format. Connect to the MyDyson™ app for additional machine settings maintenance guidance cleaning support and performance updates directly from your smartphone. Versatile Whole-Home Cleaning Included tools help you clean every corner of your home with ease Rotating combi-crevice tool for cleaning edges and tight spaces. Easily cleans up high down low and into awkward gaps. Lightweight cordless design for effortless everyday use. Ideal for hard floors pet hair and modern homes Magnetic Charging Dock The PencilVac magnetically drops into its charging dock for simple storage and convenient charging keeping it ready for quick grab-and-go cleaning whenever you need it. Key FeaturesDyson’s slimmest cordless vacuum cleaner. Powered by Dyson Hyperdymium™ motor. Ultra-lightweig
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
DYSON PencilVac Fluffycones Cordless Vacuum Cleaner - Black, Black 10297549
What we loveThis Dyson PencilVac might look like a mop at first sight, but remarkably, it's a vacuum. And it's packed with Dyson cleaning tech. Four conical Fluffycone heads strip and remove hairs from the bar to stop them from getting tangled as you clean. They cleverly spin as you move it forward and backwards, so you can now pick up dirt in any direction. And you can use it right up to the edges of the room, so there'll be no dusty lines near the wall. It's also super slim, so it fits in narrow gaps. And it even lays flat on the ground to clean under furniture. There's no escape for dirt.Good to know- The tiny Dyson Hyperdymium motor gives this vacuum plenty of power- The Linear dust separation system captures up to 99.99% of particles as small as 0.3 microns- The air compression system maximises the amount of dust capacity- The MyDyson app gives you battery updates and filter maintenance tips- You'll get up to 30 minutes of fade-free suction from a single charge- Forward and rear-facing lights show up hidden dirt, so nothing gets missed- Its no-touch bin ejection means you won't have to get your hands dirty- A magnetic charging dock with tool storage lets you easily grab and go- The combi crevice tool rotates, making it easy to clean awkward spots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Dyson PencilVac Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Hyperdymium™ Motor & Fluffycones™ Technology
Dyson PencilVac Cordless Vacuum Cleaner – The Slimmest Dyson Vacuum Ever Discover the future of home cleaning with the revolutionary Dyson PencilVac – Dyson’s slimmest cordless vacuum cleaner engineered for ultra-lightweight handling exceptional manoeuvrability and powerful everyday cleaning performance.Powered by Dyson’s fastest Hyperdymium™ vacuum motor the PencilVac delivers impressive suction power from an incredibly compact design. Micro-engineered inside a precision 38mm handle that fits perfectly in the palm of your hand this innovative cordless vacuum is designed to clean effortlessly around furniture into awkward gaps and throughout modern homes.Perfect for hard floors pet hair and daily cleaning the Dyson PencilVac combines advanced technology anti-tangle cleaning and smart connected features in one ultra-slim machine. Ultra-Slim Design with Powerful Dyson Performance The Dyson PencilVac redefines cordless cleaning with a sleek lightweight format engineered for superior control and easy handling. Its ultra-manoeuvrable design allows the cleaner head to spin on the spot and glide smoothly across hard floors in all directions.Clean effortlessly around chair legs table bases and tight corners with a simple twist of the wrist. The slim profile also makes it ideal for reaching underneath furniture and into difficult spaces traditional vacuums struggle to access. Powered by Dyson’s Fastest Hyperdymium™ Motor Despite its slim design the PencilVac delivers the powerful suction Dyson is famous for. The advanced Hyperdymium™ motor spins at incredible speed to capture dust debris and pet hair quickly and efficiently.Designed specifically for hard floor cleaning the PencilVac uses advanced engineering to deliver deep cleaning performance while remaining lightweight and easy to manoeuvre. Fluffycones™ Cleaner Head – Strips Hair Without Tangling The innovative Fluffycones™ cleaner head features four conical brush bars engineered to automatically strip away hair as it’s collected. Hair slides off the cones and is sucked directly into the bin helping prevent tangles and reducing maintenance.Counter-rotating front and rear cones work together to sweep dust and dirt deep from crevices and hard floors for a thorough clean throughout your home. Advanced Dyson Filtration Dyson’s fully sealed two-stage filtration system captures 99.99% of microscopic dust particles down to 0.3 microns with no loss of suction. Engineered specifically for the PencilVac’s slim format it helps trap allergens fine dust and particles for a cleaner fresher home environment. Hygienic Syringe Bin Ejection The innovative top-loading dust bin features Dyson’s hygienic syringe-style ejection system designed to push compressed dust deep into your bin while reducing dust clouds during emptying.Smart Connected Cleaning with the MyDyson™ AppThe Dyson PencilVac is Dyson’s first connected vacuum in this format. Connect to the MyDyson™ app for additional machine settings maintenance guidance cleaning support and performance updates directly from your smartphone. Versatile Whole-Home Cleaning Included tools help you clean every corner of your home with ease Rotating combi-crevice tool for cleaning edges and tight spaces. Easily cleans up high down low and into awkward gaps. Lightweight cordless design for effortless everyday use. Ideal for hard floors pet hair and modern homes Magnetic Charging Dock The PencilVac magnetically drops into its charging dock for simple storage and convenient charging keeping it ready for quick grab-and-go cleaning whenever you need it. Key FeaturesDyson’s slimmest cordless vacuum cleaner. Powered by Dyson Hyperdymium™ motor. Ultra-lightweig
prodImage
£529.97
£551.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
DYSON PencilVac Fluffycones Cordless Vacuum Cleaner PQ-GRZQ-KNGM
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones Cordless Vacuum Cleaner with Strong Suction Power Lightweight and compact design makes it easy to use Deep cleaning performance with fluffycones technology Wireless operation allows you to move freely Available in black with a choice of stylish and modern looks, Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: DYSON
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38 Centimetre x H116 Centimetre x D22.6 Centimetre
Weight:1.8 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Bin Capacity:0.08 L
Power Supply:Battery
Suction Power Control:Edge cleaning, Electronic
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle, Floor nozzle
Battery Life:30 Minutes
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:3.5 h
LED Lighting:Yes

Price History

1M
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dyson

Dyson V15s Detect Submarine
£738.97
Dyson V15s Detect SubmarineCompare 3 Prices
Dyson V16 Piston Animal (492963-01)
£1,155.27
Dyson V16 Piston Animal (492963-01)Compare 1 Prices
Dyson V12 Origin
£563.45
Dyson V12 OriginCompare 1 Prices
Dyson Cinetic Big Ball Multi Floor 2
£386.84
Dyson Cinetic Big Ball Multi Floor 2Compare 1 Prices
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)
£307.90
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)Compare 3 Prices
Dyson V11 Advanced
£429.00
Dyson V11 AdvancedCompare 3 Prices
Dyson V16 Piston Animal Submarine
£899.00
Dyson V16 Piston Animal SubmarineCompare 6 Prices
Dyson WashG1
£299.96
Dyson WashG1Compare 4 Prices
Dyson Clean+Wash Hygiene
£429.00
Dyson Clean+Wash HygieneCompare 3 Prices
Dyson V12S Detect Slim Submarine
£589.00
Dyson V12S Detect Slim SubmarineCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dyson V11 Fluffy
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sebo Automatic X7
£364.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kärcher VC 6 Cordless ourFamily (1.198-660.0)
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sebo BS 460
£488.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sebo Automatic X8
£439.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dreame V11
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson V10 Conical
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dyson V11 Extra
£369.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson Cyclone V10 Submarine
£329.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dyson PencilVac Fluffycones
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel