Makita UC025GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UC025GZ
from £363.803 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Chainsaw Type: Cordless Chainsaw
• Battery Voltage: 40 V
• Number of Batteries: 0
Show all product details
Best Prices
£363.80
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£442.95
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita UC025GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless 35cm / 14" Chainsaw Body Only
Makita UC025GZ 40v Max XGT Brushless 35cm / 14" Chainsaw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£363.80
Shipping: Free
Makita UC025G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 350mm No Batteries UC025GZ
Makita UC025G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 350mm No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chainsaws
prodImage
£442.95
Shipping: Free
Makita UC025GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT 350mm Brushless Chainsaw, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Cutting performance equivalent to a 35cc engine chainsaw Saw chain: 80 TXL, 1.1 gauge, 0.325 pitch, 59 links Lock-off mechanism Chain tensioning screw Electric brake, mechanical brake, anti-restart function Anti-fall captive nut 200ml oil tank capacity, chain oil adjustment and chain oil view window Main power switch with auto power off after approximately 5 minutes Black lines on the tool to guide the user in determining the fall direction of the tree Metal spike bumper and sprocket nose bar, Weight: 12.015193279 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£451.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Voltage:40 V
Number of Batteries:0
Data
Chainsaw Type:Cordless Chainsaw

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UC025GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£91.26
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UC022GZ
£319.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita UC011GZ
£303.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC355Z
£287.64
Compare Prices
11 offers
Stiga Experience CS 750 (18")
£299.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUC353Z
£280.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
EGO CSX3002 Kit
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UC025GZ
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£363.80
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£442.95
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£451.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel