Makita KP001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita KP001GZ
from £243.99to £389.008 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless one-handed rebate plane with 82 mm planing width
• Compact tool for interior doors, paneling, and baseboards
• Easy chip depth adjustment via large rotary knob
• Spring-mounted front base plate to protect blades and workpiece
• Quiet operation and high cutter head speed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita KP001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 40V XGT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only KP001GZ
Makita 40V XGT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only KP001GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
Makita KP001GZ 40V MAX XGT Lithium Ion Cordless Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only
Makita KP001GZ 40V MAX XGT Lithium Ion Cordless Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
Makita KP001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 82mm Planer – Batteries and Chargers Not Included 15059
deep discharge protection. The device automatically switches off when the battery is almost empty. . The auto-start wireless system (AWS) connects to the vacuum cleaner via Bluetooth . Thanks to an electronic control, the brushless motor delivers an extended battery life International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£288.50
Shipping: Free
Makita KP001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless 82mm Planer – Batteries and Chargers Not Included KP001GZ03
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita 40V XGT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only KP001GZ
Makita 40V XGT Brushless 82mm Planer Body Only KP001GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
Makita KP001GZ 40V Li-ion Brushless 82mm Planer with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita KP001GZ 40V Li-ion Brushless 82mm Planer with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£374.00
Shipping: Free
Makita KP001GZ03 40V XGT 82mm AWS Brushless Planer 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita KP001GZ03 40V XGT 82mm AWS Brushless Planer 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£388.00
Shipping: Free
Makita KP001GZ 40V 82mm Brushless Planer with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag
Makita KP001GZ 40V 82mm Brushless Planer with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless one-handed rebate plane with 82 mm planing width
Compact tool for interior doors, paneling, and baseboards
Easy chip depth adjustment via large rotary knob
Spring-mounted front base plate to protect blades and workpiece
Quiet operation and high cutter head speed

Price History

1M 3M
Makita KP001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCP580P2
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zipper ZI-HB204
£269.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DKP180RTJ
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-SP 204/2 (4419952)
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita KP001GZ
exetertools2u
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£288.50
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel