Zipper ZI-HB204

Manufacturer: Zipper
Zipper ZI-HB204
from £269.99to £344.586 offersManufacturer: Zipper
• Planer machine
• Power Consumption: 1.25 kW
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 204 mm
• Weight: 26 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zipper ZI-HB204
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zipper 8" Planer Thicknesser HB204 1250w 120mm x 204mm 230v UK Plug ZIHB204
Zipper 8" Planer Thicknesser HB204 1250w 120mm x 204mm 230v UK Plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Zipper HB204 8" Planer Thicknesser 1250w 120mm x 204mm 230v ZIHB204
Zipper HB204 8" Planer Thicknesser 1250w 120mm x 204mm 230v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Zipper ZI-HB204 230V Planer Thicknesser 204mm 0754131
Designed for smaller workshops and for anyone who needs a portable planer to take to where the work is, this Zipper ZI-HB204 combination planer thicknesser is the ideal choice. Equipped with a powerful 1250W motor, sturdy deluxe alloy planning fence, and razor sharp HSS knives, this machine will give perfectly planed surfaces in both soft and hard woods. The overall solid construction and metal winged feet gives the machine a well built feel and is completely stable in use, even when planning longer lengths of timber. The HB204 comes with a spare pair of planning knives offering exceptional performance and value for money.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Zipper HB204 8" Planer Thicknesser 1250w - 120mm x 204mm - 230v
Power input: 1250W Fence tilt: 90-135° Surface table size: 737 x 210mm Thicknessing table size: 255 x 204mm Max. planing width: 204mm Max thicknessing capacity: 204 x 120mm Thicknessing feed speed: 6m/min Max. stock removal: 2.0mm (single pass) Cutter block speed: 8500 rpm Compact and portable, Weight: 55.1155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Zipper
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Zipper 204mm x 120mm Planer & Thicknesser ZI-HB204
Zipper 204mm x 120mm Planer & Thicknesser ZI-HB204, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Zipper HB204 - 8" x 5" Planer Thicknesser with extra free cutters ZIHB204
Zipper HB204 - 8" x 5" Planer Thicknesser with extra free cutters, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£344.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:26 kg
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:204 mm
Performance
Power Consumption:1.25 kW
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Zipper ZI-HB204
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zipper

Zipper ZI-RPE60
£479.00
Zipper ZI-RPE60Compare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-FS200
£299.00
Zipper ZI-FS200Compare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-ASA550E
£179.99
Zipper ZI-ASA550ECompare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-RPE90
£599.00
Zipper ZI-RPE90Compare 2 Prices
Zipper ZI-BTS350
£599.99
Zipper ZI-BTS350Compare 2 Prices
Zipper ZI-RPE90C
£659.99
Zipper ZI-RPE90CCompare 2 Prices
Zipper ZI-SKN330
£215.99
Zipper ZI-SKN330Compare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-WP700TN
£863.99
Zipper ZI-WP700TNCompare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-FS250
£518.99
Zipper ZI-FS250Compare 5 Prices
Zipper ZI-RPE160C
£1,679.99
Zipper ZI-RPE160CCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCP580P2
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DKP180RTJ
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita KP001GZ
£243.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TC-SP 204/2 (4419952)
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zipper ZI-HB204
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
NMA Tools & Machinery
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel