Makita JR001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
from £200.94to £353.0019 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Reciprocating saw
• Rotational Speed: 3,000 rpm
• Power Supply: Battery
• Nominal Voltage: 40 V
• Stroke Length: 32 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 255 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 130 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA JR001GZ 40v Reciprocating saw
MAKITA JR001GZ 40v Reciprocating saw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£200.94
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ Reciprocating Saw 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Body Only
Makita JR001GZ Reciprocating Saw 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£219.90
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Maximum capacity in wood 255mm and pipe 130mm Length of stroke 32mm Electric brake for increased operator safety High cutting speed 2 electronic speed settings Variable speed controlled by trigger and constant speed control LED job light to illuminate the work area Joist hook Tool-less shoe adjustment and tool-less blade change with blade ejection lever, Weight: 9.038952742 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001gZ Reciprocal Saw Brushless Xgt 40V Max 578376
40V Max Brushless Reciprocating Saw XGT Body Only Brushless Motor, Enhancing Power And Performance Led Job Light To Aluminated The Area Whilst Working In Dark Conditions Tool-less Shoe Adjustment & Blade Change For End User Safety And Efficiency Ergonomically Designed Handle For Comfort In Operation.
prodImage
£242.10
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included
prodImage
£312.94
Shipping: Free
Makita Makita JR001GZ01 XGT Cordless Saber Saw Brand QX-SLGU-OM5D
Speed Control LED Work Light Effective lubrication system Model with excellent price-performance ratio. Compact and lightweight design
prodImage
£349.00
£429.00
Shipping: £80.00
with shipping: £80.00
More offers
Makita JR001GZ Reciprocating Saw 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Body Only
Makita JR001GZ Reciprocating Saw 40V Max XGT Cordless Brushless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£219.90
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£219.90
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita JR001GZ 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£219.95
£222.95
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit Cordless
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Bare Unit Cordless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Li-ion Brushless Reciprocating Sabre Saw Body Only
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Li-ion Brushless Reciprocating Sabre Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£236.00
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Body Only
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£238.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001G 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 Bag JR001GZ
Makita JR001G 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001G 40 V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 Bag JR001GZ
Makita JR001G 40 V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw With LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries JR001GZ
Makita JR001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Reciprocating Saw No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£253.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only
Makita JR001GZ 40V Max XGT Brushless Reciprocating Saw Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£254.95
Shipping: Free
Makita JR001GZ XGT 40V Max BL Reciprocating Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKJR001GZ
Makita JR001GZ XGT 40V Max BL Reciprocating Saw 40V Bare Unit MAKJR001GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£299.01
Shipping: Free
Makita - JR001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Reciprocating Saw 40V Bare Unit
Makita - JR001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Reciprocating Saw 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£315.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £315.91 / Unit
Makita JR001GZ 40V Brushless Reciprocating Saw with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita JR001GZ 40V Brushless Reciprocating Saw with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Reciprocating Saws
prodImage
£353.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:255 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:130 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L47.2 cm x W8.8 Centimetre x H23.9 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Other
Idle Noise:85 dB
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:90°
Specification
Saw Type:Reciprocating saw
Rotational Speed:3,000 rpm
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:40 V
Stroke Length:32 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JR001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHS710ZJ 2x18 V
£200.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Holzmann HBS230ECO 230 V
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
£179.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex RS 25 18.0-EC C (530372)
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TC-TS2025U
£199.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MKS 18 LTX BL 58 (600773840)
£239.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-SM 36/210 Li - Solo (4300880)
£199.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita JR3060T
£199.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-TS 36/210 Li-Solo (4340450)
£229.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 5008MGJ
£201.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£200.94
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£219.90
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel