Makita HR5212C

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HR5212C
from £949.99to £1,239.984 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Combination hammer
• Power Consumption: 1,510 W
• Rotational Speed: 150 rpm - 310 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,250 1/min
• Impact Energy : 19.1 J
• Drilling Diameter: Ø 160 mm
• SDS-Max: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR5212C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HR5212C/1 110V SDS-Max AVT Rotary Demolition Hammer Supplied in a Carry Case B00OOU89WS
Active dynamic absorbing housing soft start, variable speed control and constant speed under load Torque limiter 2 mode operation Anti-vibration technology Soft no load function Compatible with dust extractor attachment Maximum core bit 160mm Maximum TCT bit 52mm, Weight: 27.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA HR5212C 110v 2 function hammer SDS max
MAKITA HR5212C 110v 2 function hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£953.70
Shipping: Free
Makita HR5212C/2 52mm 2-Mode SDS-Max Rotary Demolition Hammer AVT 240V/1510W
Makita HR5212C/2 52mm 2-Mode SDS-Max Rotary Demolition Hammer AVT 240V/1510W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£1,040.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR5212C 240 V AVT Rotary Demolition Hammer in a Carry Case ,Black/Blue
Active dynamic absorbing housing Soft start, variable speed control and contsant speed under load Torque limiter 2 mode operation Anti-vibration technology Soft no load function Compatible with dust extractor attachment Maximum core bit 160mm Maximum TCT bit 52mm, Weight: 26.45547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£1,239.98
£1,305.48
Shipping: £65.50
with shipping: £65.50
Energy Rating: 100
Product Details
Description
Cloth
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14 Centimetre x D55.9 Centimetre x H28.7 Centimetre
Weight:11.9 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter:Ø 160 mm
Other
SDS-Max:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Power Consumption:1,510 W
Rotational Speed:150 rpm - 310 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:2,250 1/min
Impact Energy :19.1 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR5212C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita HR5212C
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£953.70
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£1,040.00
Shipping: Free
Shop Mancini
prodImage
£1,239.98
Shipping: £65.50
Energy Rating: 100
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel