Makita HR006GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HR006GZ
from £620.00to £859.004 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless combination hammer with an impact energy of 21.4 joules
• Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) stops the motor if the drill bit binds
• Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT) reduces vibrations
• Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) connects vacuum via Bluetooth
• High-brightness dual LED with preand afterglow function
• XPT Extreme Protection Technology protects against dust and splash water
• With depth stop for consistent drilling depth
• Equipped with slip clutch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR006GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 40V XGT SDS MAX Rotary Demolition Hammer Wheeled Transport Case HR006GZ DA001GZ01
Makita 40V XGT SDS MAX Rotary Demolition Hammer Wheeled Transport Case HR006GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£620.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR006GZ Twin 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless SDS-Max Rotary Demolition Hammer Supplied in a Carry Case - Batteries and Chargers Not Included
20.0 J impact energy SDS-Max 52mm maximum capacity TCT bit, 160mm maximum core bit Soft start, variable speed control and constant speed control Soft no load function Torque limiter 2 operating modes for rotary hammer and hammer only Anti-vibration technology Active feedback sensing technology (AFT) Auto-start wireless system (AWS) - chip 198900-7 required, sold separately, Weight: 31.526103466 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£729.99
£738.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Makita HR006GZ Twin 40v Max XGT SDS Max Rotary Demolition Hammer Body Only In...
Makita HR006GZ Twin 40v Max XGT SDS Max Rotary Demolition Hammer Body Only In..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Hammers
prodImage
£833.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR006GZ Twin 40v Max Cordless Sds Max Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Makita HR006GZ Twin 40v Max Cordless Sds Max Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless combination hammer with an impact energy of 21.4 joules
Active Feedback Sensing Technology (AFT) stops the motor if the drill bit binds
Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT) reduces vibrations
Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) connects vacuum via Bluetooth
High-brightness dual LED with preand afterglow function
XPT Extreme Protection Technology protects against dust and splash water
With depth stop for consistent drilling depth
Equipped with slip clutch

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR006GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DBM131
£612.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH735N
£599.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DHK180RTJ
£509.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
£644.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR4003C
£578.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fein KBU 35 QW (72705461000)
£699.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BBM35MAN_230V
£669.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR3210FCT
£549.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCH333X2
£581.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita HR005GZ01
£734.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita HR006GZ
elsonsonline
prodImage
£620.00
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£729.99
Shipping: £9.00
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£833.05
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel