Holzmann SB2516H 230 V

Price History
• Drill
• Power: 1,100 W
• Idle speed: 3,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Keyless Chuck: 1 mm - 16 mm
• Weight: 81 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Holzmann Pillar Drill SB2516H Floor standing 16mm 16 Speed - 1100w 240v
Holzmann Pillar Drill SB2516H Floor standing 16mm 16 Speed - 1100w 240v, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Tools > Drilling Tools > Drills
prodImage
£719.99
Shipping: Free
Holzmann Tools Holzmann 230V 1100W 25mm 16 Speed Floor Standing Drill Press 0604415
The Holzmann SB2516H is a heavy duty professional floor standing drill press for the trade user. Suitable for larger sized workshops, it features a powerful 1100 W motor, 16 x drilling speeds (160-3000 rpm), 25 mm max. performance automatic keyless chuck with fold-away acrylic glass chuck cover, and rack and pinion table height adjustment. The cast iron construction gives this machine a sturdy solid feel and is vibration free in use - total machine weight 79 kg. Ideal machine for precise drilling of holes in wood, plastic, metal, and other materials, this superior quality drill press will meet all your drilling needs.
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:81 kg
Drilling Range
Keyless Chuck:1 mm - 16 mm
Performance
Power:1,100 W
Idle speed:3,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Holzmann

Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 V
£134.99
Holzmann DKS21PRO 230 VCompare 5 Prices
Holzmann ABS 850
£245.00
Holzmann ABS 850Compare 1 Prices
Holzmann BT150-914 230V
£179.99
Holzmann BT150-914 230VCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230V
£424.99
Holzmann ABS1500FF 230VCompare 2 Prices
Holzmann TS200 230V
£1,095.00
Holzmann TS200 230VCompare 1 Prices
Holzmann TAS 165 Pro
£224.91
Holzmann TAS 165 ProCompare 3 Prices
Holzmann BT203-914 230V
£194.39
Holzmann BT203-914 230VCompare 4 Prices
Holzmann MKS 180
£184.99
Holzmann MKS 180Compare 3 Prices
Holzmann AT200
£171.51
Holzmann AT200Compare 2 Prices
Holzmann MKS355 ECO 230 V
£264.99
Holzmann MKS355 ECO 230 VCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR005GZ01
£719.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH481X2
£776.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCH735N
£784.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann BBM35MAN_230V
£659.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann MBM450LRE 230 V
source: Amazon Marketplace
Holzmann MBM450LRE 230 V
£619.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR4003C
source: eBay
Makita HR4003C
£561.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBM131
£600.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCH333X2
£560.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£719.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel