Makita HR4003C

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HR4003C
from £578.75to £649.005 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Drill
• Power: 1,100 W
• Idle speed: 500 rpm
• Number of Gears: 1
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 2,900 1/min
• Impact Energy : 8.3 J
• Screw Diameter: Ø 40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR4003C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HR4003C/2 240V SDS-Max Rotary Demolition Hammer Supplied in a Carry Case, Blue B00IK2GTVO
Soft start, variable speed controlled by switch and constant speed control One touch sliding chuck for quick and easy bit installations and removals Adapted for SDS-Max bits Easy to operate mode change level On/Off switch is switchable between two switches to meet the application when in hammering mode, suitable for continuous or intermittent chiselling applications Torque limiter LED service light indicates when the carbon brushes require replacement 40mm maximum bit diameter 40mm maximum capacity in concrete 105mm maximum capacity TCT core, Weight: 27.05733341526 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£578.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100
MAKITA HR4003C 110v 2 function hammer SDS max
MAKITA HR4003C 110v 2 function hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£590.58
Shipping: Free
Makita HR4003 110v Sds Max Demolition Rotary Hammer Drill 1100 Watt + Carry Case HR4003C 110V
Makita HR4003 110v Sds Max Demolition Rotary Hammer Drill 1100 Watt + Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR4003C SDS-Max 40mm Rotary Demolition Hammer In Carry Case 240v
Makita HR4003C SDS-Max 40mm Rotary Demolition Hammer In Carry Case 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£619.26
Shipping: Free
Makita HR4003 240v SDS Max Demolition Rotary Hammer Drill 1100W In Carry Case HR4003C
Makita HR4003 240v SDS Max Demolition Rotary Hammer Drill 1100W In Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Cable Length:5 m
Dimensions:W10.6 Centimetre x D47.9 Centimetre x H26.3 Centimetre
Weight:7.4 kg
Drilling Range
Screw Diameter:Ø 40 mm
Drilling Diameter Concrete :Ø 105 mm
Other
Impact Stop:Yes
Rotation Stop:Yes
SDS-Max:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Depth stop, Suitcase
Performance
Power:1,100 W
Idle speed:500 rpm
Number of Gears:1
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Max. Impact Rate:2,900 1/min
Impact Energy :8.3 J

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR4003C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCH333X2
£581.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
DeWalt DCH735N
£599.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita HR3210C
£439.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita HR3210FCT
£549.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DBM131
£612.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH481N
£492.66
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita HR006GZ
£620.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
£644.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann SB 4116HN 230 V
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHK180RTJ
£509.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR4003C
prodImage
£578.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£590.58
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£619.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel