DeWalt DCH481X2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCH481X2
from £776.22to £1,028.944 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless SDS-Max Combination Hammer with 54 Volts
• Brushless Motor Technology for higher performance and more compact dimensions
• Anti-Rotation Function prevents uncontrollable rotation of the tool
• Rotation stop for chiseling work
• Rubberized handle and balanced design
• Compatible with DeWALT XR FLEXVOLT Li-Ion batteries from the 18 Volt XR range
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH481X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCH481X2 54v 3 function hammer SDS max
DEWALT DCH481X2 54v 3 function hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£776.22
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH481X2 54V XR Li-ion FlexVolt SDS Max Hammer Drill Kit Set 2x9Ah
DeWalt DCH481X2 54V XR Li-ion FlexVolt SDS Max Hammer Drill Kit Set 2x9Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£868.99
Shipping: Free
DCH481X2 FlexVolt XR SDS Max 3-Mode Hammer 54V 2 x 3.0Ah Li-ion C56/5035048649008
Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete; brick and masonry up to 40mm in diameter Bright white LED with delay feature improves visibility Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry up to 40mm in diameter Compact; lightweight and ergonomic design for improved comfort and support during extended operating periods Perform & protect: low vibration at 9. 4m/s², minimising user fatigue Ideal for drilling Anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry up to 40mm in diameter Perform & Protect: low vibration at 9.4m/s²; minimizing user fatigue, Weight: 11.904962148 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 54V Xr Flexvolt Brushless SDS Max Hammer Drill with 2 x 9AH Batteries DCH481X2-GB 124645
The DeWalt 54V XR Flexvolt SDS Max 3 Mode Hammer Drill with Brushless motor is part of the XR Flexvolt lithium-ion platform offering enhanced runtime and performance. Heavy-duty construction applications can be completed without the need for mains power. The brushless motors have been designed to run cooler and more efficiently, enabling for more power to be delivered during application, resulting in less wear and increased longevity of the tool. The Rotation stop mode feature allows for light chiselling in plaster, tiles and render. Impact stop mode offers rotary only drilling in wood and metal. The drill is ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry up to 40mm. With best in class vibration, 9.4 m/sâ reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods. Brushless motor for improved runtime and reduced maintenance Bright white LED with delay feature improves visibility Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry up to 40mm in diameter Impact energy of 6.1 J If registered within 1 month of purchase with MYDEWALT guarantee extended to 3 years
prodImage
£1,028.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless SDS-Max Combination Hammer with 54 Volts
Brushless Motor Technology for higher performance and more compact dimensions
Anti-Rotation Function prevents uncontrollable rotation of the tool
Rotation stop for chiseling work
Rubberized handle and balanced design
Compatible with DeWALT XR FLEXVOLT Li-Ion batteries from the 18 Volt XR range

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH481X2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR005GZ01
£734.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Holzmann BBM35MAN_230V
£669.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR006GZ
£620.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
£644.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBM131
£612.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein KBU 35 QW (72705461000)
£699.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH735N
£599.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DCH481X2
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£776.22
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£868.99
Shipping: Free
Gadexpress
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,028.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel