Makita HR005GZ01

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HR005GZ01
from £734.40to £982.339 offersManufacturer: Makita
• 40V cordless combination hammer with SDS-MAX tool holder
• Brushless motor and Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT)
• Single impact energy of 8.0 Joules for up to 40 mm drilling in concrete
• Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) via Bluetooth
• Electronic impact rate and impact energy control
• Bright dual LED with pre-glow and afterglow function
• Active Feedback Technology (AFT) stops the motor when the tool binds
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR005GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA HR005GZ01 40v 3 function hammer SDS max
MAKITA HR005GZ01 40v 3 function hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£734.40
Shipping: Free
Makita HR005GZ01 40v Max XGT SDS Max Rotary Demolition Hammer Body Only In Ca...
Makita HR005GZ01 40v Max XGT SDS Max Rotary Demolition Hammer Body Only In Ca..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£770.12
Shipping: Free
Makita HR005GZ01 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Rotary Demolition Hammer Supplied in a Makpac Case – Batteries and Chargers Not Included
Soft start, variable speed controlled by dial and constant speed control Torque limiter and electric brake Depth gauge for increased drilling consistency Battery protection circuit Soft no load function 2 operating modes for rotary hammer and hammer only Anti-vibration technology (AVT) Active feedback sensing technology (AFT) Auto-start wireless system (AWS) to connect to a compatible dust extractor with Bluetooth. The dust extraction system automatically runs whilst the switch is on; chip 198900-7 required, sold separately 40mm maximum capacity TCT bit, 105mm maximum capacity core bit, Weight: 18.077905484 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£799.49
Shipping: Free
MAKITA.MŁOT SDS-MAX 40V XGT HR005GZ01
Specyfikacjatechniczna Napięciezasilania:40VmaxXGT Typakumulatorów:Li-ion Obsługiwaneakumulatory:2,5/4,0Ah...
prodImage
£940.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR005GZ01 XGT 40V Max Rotary Hammer 40V Body Only in Case
Makita HR005GZ01 XGT 40V Max Rotary Hammer 40V Body Only in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR005GZ01 40V Max BL Rotary Demolition Hammer MAKHR005GZ01
Makita HR005GZ01 40V Max BL Rotary Demolition Hammer, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drills > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£808.19
Shipping: Free
Makita HM005GDZ01 40Vmax XGT SDS MAX Rotary Demolition Hammer Body Only In Case
Makita HM005GDZ01 40Vmax XGT SDS MAX Rotary Demolition Hammer Body Only In Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£849.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HR005GZ01 XGT 40V Max Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR005GZ01
Makita HR005GZ01 XGT 40V Max Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR005GZ01, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£938.68
Shipping: Free
Makita HR005GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit MAKHR005GZ01
Makita HR005GZ01 XGT 40Vmax Rotary Hammer 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£982.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
40V cordless combination hammer with SDS-MAX tool holder
Brushless motor and Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT)
Single impact energy of 8.0 Joules for up to 40 mm drilling in concrete
Auto-Start Wireless System (AWS) via Bluetooth
Electronic impact rate and impact energy control
Bright dual LED with pre-glow and afterglow function
Active Feedback Technology (AFT) stops the motor when the tool binds

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR005GZ01
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fein KBU 35 QW (72705461000)
£699.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann SB2516H 230 V
£644.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BBM35MAN_230V
£669.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR006GZ
£620.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCH735N
£599.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DBM131
£612.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCH333X2
£581.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
Makita HR4003C
£578.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCH481X2
£868.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo KHEV 11-52 BL (600767500)
£894.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR005GZ01
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£734.40
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£770.12
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£799.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£940.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel