Makita DTW1005Z

Manufacturer: Makita
from £298.86to £358.954 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Cordless impact wrench with 18 V and 3/4" external square drive
• Maximum torque of 1,360 Nm, breakaway torque of 1,700 Nm
• 4 forward and 2 reverse modes, auto-stop mode
• XPT technology protects against water and dust
• Ergonomic soft grip for secure hold
• LED dual lighting for improved visibility
• Dimensions: length 339 mm, width 91 mm, height 291 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW1005Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DTW1005Z 18v Impact wrench 3/4" square drive
MAKITA DTW1005Z 18v Impact wrench 3/4" square drive, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£298.86
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1005Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Wrench, Batteries and Charger Not Included B0FC2H5XGS
Electronic 4 stage impact power selection Auto-stop; 3 stages in forward and 1 stage in reverse rotation Electric brake LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow functions 19mm (3/4") square driving shank with C-ring 137mm long anvil Ergonomic handle with rubberised soft grip Standard bolt capacity M12 to M33, high strength bolt M10 to M24 1,360 Nm maximum fastening torque, 1,700 Nm nut busting torque Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 7.8 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£301.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DTW1005Z 18v Cordless 3/4 Impact Wrench Long Anvil Unit Only 1360NM
Makita DTW1005Z 18v Cordless 3/4 Impact Wrench Long Anvil Unit Only 1360NM, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTW1005Z 18V LXT Brushless 3/4″ Sq. Impact Wrench Body Only
Makita DTW1005Z 18V LXT Brushless 3/4″ Sq. Impact Wrench Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Wrenches
prodImage
£358.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless impact wrench with 18 V and 3/4" external square drive
Maximum torque of 1,360 Nm, breakaway torque of 1,700 Nm
4 forward and 2 reverse modes, auto-stop mode
XPT technology protects against water and dust
Ergonomic soft grip for secure hold
LED dual lighting for improved visibility
Dimensions: length 339 mm, width 91 mm, height 291 mm
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTW1005Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 20 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 33 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo SB 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603182840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I Metal (603180840)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL Q I (603184840)
£230.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DTP141Z
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flex IW 3/4 18.0-EC C (492612)
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 1500 18-EC C (532063)
£364.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCF891NT
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDF485RTJ
£300.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein ASCM18-4QMP (71161661000)
£294.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHP492RTJ
£294.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£298.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.75
Shipping: Free
wadkinstoolstore
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£358.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel