Makita DTM52Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTM52Z
from £150.00to £295.3742 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless multifunction tool
• Multitool Functions: Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
• Idle speed: 20,000 rpm
• Oscillation Angle: 3.6 °
• Sound Pressure Level: 69 dB
• Sound Power Level: 76 dB
• Fast Tool Change : Yes
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM52Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTM52Z 18v LXT Brushless Starlock Multi Tool Floor Plunge Floor Layer Set DTM52Z B-67505
Makita DTM52Z 18v LXT Brushless Starlock Multi Tool Floor Plunge Floor Layer Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Multi Tool DTM52Z 18v Starlock Multi Tool Brushless Body Only
Makita 18v Multi Tool DTM52Z 18v Starlock Multi Tool Brushless Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Rotary Tools
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multi Tool BL LXT Variable Speed Control Body Only
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multi Tool BL LXT Variable Speed Control Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multi Tool BL LXT Variable Speed Control Body Only
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multi Tool BL LXT Variable Speed Control Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multi Tool BL LXT Variable Speed Control Body Only
Makita DTM52Z 18V Multi Tool BL LXT Variable Speed Control Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z BL LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit
Makita DTM52Z BL LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V LXT Brushless Multi-Tool - Body Only
Makita DTM52Z 18V LXT Brushless Multi-Tool - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£265.49
Shipping: Free
Makita STARLOCK BL LXT Multi Tool 18V Bare Unit Brushless Motor MAKDTM52Z
Makita STARLOCK BL LXT Multi Tool 18V Bare Unit Brushless Motor MAKDTM52Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£266.05
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Multi-Tool (Tool-less) DTM52Z
Makita Brushless Multi-Tool (Tool-less) DTM52Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag DC18RC
Makita DTM52Z 18V Brushless Oscillating Multi Tool 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM52Z DTM52Z BL LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit MAKDTM52Z
Makita DTM52Z DTM52Z BL LXT Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit MAKDTM52Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£295.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg
Functions
Multitool Functions:Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
Specification
Idle speed:20,000 rpm
Oscillation Angle:3.6 °
Sound Pressure Level:69 dB
Sound Power Level:76 dB
Fast Tool Change :Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM52Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£480.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley FME650K
£148.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo MT 18 LTX (613021840)
£139.98
Compare Prices
15 offers
Metabo MT 18 LTX BL QSL (613088850)
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hikoki CV18DAW2Z
£177.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fein AMM500 Plus AS (71293862000)
£179.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RRTS18-0A35
£112.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DTM52Z
ctsironmongery
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel