Makita DTM51Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTM51Z
from £101.20to £258.4948 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Multitool
• Multitool Functions: Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
• Oscillation Angle: 3.2 °
• Sound Pressure Level: 81 dB
• Sound Power Level: 92 dB
• Fast Tool Change : Yes
• Dust Extraction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM51Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTM51Z 18V Oscillating Multi Tool with 8 Piece Accessories Set & Mak Case
Makita DTM51Z 18V Oscillating Multi Tool with 8 Piece Accessories Set & Mak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18V Multi Tool Body Only
Makita DTM51Z 18V Multi Tool Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£158.58
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18V LXT Multi Tool (Body Only)
Makita DTM51Z 18V LXT Multi Tool (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51 18v LXT Cordless OIS Oscillating Multi Tool No Batteries MAKDTM51Z
Makita DTM51 18v LXT Cordless OIS Oscillating Multi Tool No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v LXT Li-Ion Multi Tool Keyless Change Bare Unit Cordless
Makita DTM51Z 18v LXT Li-Ion Multi Tool Keyless Change Bare Unit Cordless, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£166.44
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Multi-Tool with Quick Accessory Change - Bare Unit - DTM X739441
18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Multi-Tool with Quick Accessory Change - Bare Unit - DTM, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Multitools
prodImage
£171.29
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Multi-Tool Cordless Oscillation - Body Only
Makita DTM51Z 18V LXT Li-Ion Multi-Tool Cordless Oscillation - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v LXT Multi Tool with Keyless Blade Change Bare Unit (or blades)
Makita DTM51Z 18v LXT Multi Tool with Keyless Blade Change Bare Unit (or blades), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18 V Cordless Precision Multi-Tool - Bare Unit
Makita DTM51Z 18 V Cordless Precision Multi-Tool - Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£182.26
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit X739441
Makita DTM51Z Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V 2 Speed DHP482Z Combi Drill & DTM51Z Oscillating Multi Tool Body Only
Makita 18V 2 Speed DHP482Z Combi Drill & DTM51Z Oscillating Multi Tool Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.00
Shipping: Free
Makita RT52455 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Multi-Tool with Quick Accessory Change Bare Unit X739441
RT52455 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Multi-Tool with Quick Accessory Change Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Multitools
prodImage
£187.69
Shipping: Free
Makita Multi-Tool (Tool-less) DTM51Z X739441
Makita Multi-Tool (Tool-less) DTM51Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v MultiTool LXT Keyless Blade Change + 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery DTM51Z , BL1850
Makita DTM51Z 18v MultiTool LXT Keyless Blade Change + 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£195.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z DTM51Z Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit MAKDTM51Z X739441
Makita DTM51Z DTM51Z Multi-Tool 18V Bare Unit MAKDTM51Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£201.66
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v MultiTool Keyless Blade Change + 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery & Charger DTM51Z ,BL1850 , DC18RC
Makita DTM51Z 18v MultiTool Keyless Blade Change + 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£219.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v Multi-Tool Keyless With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & LXT400 Bag DTM51Z ,BL1850 , DC18RC , LXT400
Makita DTM51Z 18v Multi-Tool Keyless With 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & LXT400 Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£247.49
Shipping: Free
Makita DTM51Z 18v MultiTool LXT Keyless Blade Change + 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries DTM51Z , BL1850
Makita DTM51Z 18v MultiTool LXT Keyless Blade Change + 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£258.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:LI-ion
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H12.2 Centimetre x D34 Centimetre
Weight:2.1 kg
Functions
Multitool Functions:Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing
Specification
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
Oscillation Angle:3.2 °
Sound Pressure Level:81 dB
Sound Power Level:92 dB
Fast Tool Change :Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Soft Start:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTM51Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 44 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-MG 18 Li BL - Solo (4465190)
£99.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Worx Sonicrafter WX681
£98.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi RRTS18-0A35
£112.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18MT-0
£98.59
Compare Prices
14 offers
Einhell TE-MG 300 EQ (4465150)
£96.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RMT18-0
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DTM50Z
£92.99
Compare Prices
39 offers
Black & Decker MT300KA
£103.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Micromot 230/E in case (28430)
£83.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-MT 18/34 Li Solo (4419360)
£81.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita DTM51Z
jdhracing
prodImage
£101.20
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£101.37
Shipping: Free
trade-mart
prodImage
£114.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel