Makita DTD172Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DTD172Z
from £124.00to £199.009 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Impact Wrench
• Rotational Speed: 1,100 rpm - 3,600 rpm
• Number of Gears: 4
• Torque Hard: 180 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Max. Impact Rate: 3,800 1/min
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTD172Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DTD172Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver – Batteries and Charger Not Included
¼” hex driving shank 180 Nm maximum tightening torque Machine screw M4 – M8, Standard bolt M5 – M16, High strength bolt M5 – M14, Coarse thread screw 22 – 125mm Quick mode switching button Slim tool body to enable easier screwdriving in confined corners or spaces Anti-bit wobbling structure 4 stage impact power selection New one touch bit installation Battery protection circuit Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 1.873929227 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver 4 Power Mode & Wood, Bolt & T Mode DTD172 DTD172Z
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver 4 Power Mode & Wood, Bolt & T Mode DTD172, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD172Z 18V BL Impact Driver LXT Bare Unit
Makita DTD172Z 18V BL Impact Driver LXT Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£127.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DTD172Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD172Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Impact Driver DTD172Z Brushless LXT Cordless Body Only (Gold)
Makita 18v Impact Driver DTD172Z Brushless LXT Cordless Body Only (Gold), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£142.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only
Makita DTD172Z 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Multiple Mode Options - 1 x 5ah Battery DTD172Z
Makita 18V LXT Brushless Impact Driver Multiple Mode Options - 1 x 5ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Impact Wrench
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8.1 Centimetre x H23.6 Centimetre x D11.4 Centimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Performance
Rotational Speed:1,100 rpm - 3,600 rpm
Number of Gears:4
Torque Hard:180 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Max. Impact Rate:3,800 1/min

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DTD172Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18IW7-0
£124.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RIW18-0
£127.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SB 18 LTX BL I (602360840)
£133.88
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/350-C Li BL - Solo (4510055)
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HP001GZ
£122.40
Compare Prices
29 offers
DeWalt DCD776C2
£119.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo SSD 18 LTX 200 BL (602396840)
£118.76
Compare Prices
10 offers
Makita TD003GZ
£145.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita FS6300
£118.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DTD172Z
Elsons Online
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: Free
wowtoolsuk
prodImage
£127.55
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel