Logitech HD Webcam C270

• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,280 px x 720 px
• Video Resolution: 3 MP
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• System Requirement: Windows XP / Vista / 7
• Connections: USB 2.0
Show all product details

41 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech LGT-C270 960-000636
Call in HDEnjoy widescreen HD 720p video calls on most major IMs and Logitech Vid HD.SmileYour friends and family will see you in lifelike detail with 3-megapixel photos.Speak outYou can be heard loud and clear thanks to a built-in microphone that reduces background noise.RightLight technologyIt automatically adjusts the image during your call. so you look your best even in dim light.Free video editing softwareLogitech has teamed up with MAGIX to offer MAGIX Photo Manager 9 and MAGIX Video Easy with your new Logitech webcam. And they’re free.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-000963 HD Webcam C270 – 720p Video Calling, Built-in Mic, Black
Logitech 960-000963 HD Webcam C270 – 720p Video Calling, Built-in Mic, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£27.83
Shipping: Free
Logitech C270 HD Webcam 960-001381
C270 HD WEBCAMBasic HD 720p video callingSIMPLE HD VIDEO CALLSThe C270 HD Webcam gives you sharp. smooth conference calls (720p/30fps) in a widescreen format. Automatic light correction shows you in lifelike. natural colors.WIDESCREEN HD 720P VIDEO CALLSCrisp HD 720p/30 fps video calls with diagonal 55° field of view and auto light correction. Compatible with popular platforms including SkypeTM and Zoom®.MONO NOISE-REDUCING MICThe built-in noise-reducing mic makes sure your voice comes across clearly up to 1.5 meters away. even if you’re in busy surroundings.AUTO-LIGHT CORRECTIONC270’s RightLightTM 2 feature adjusts to lighting conditions. producing brighter. contrasted images to help you look good in all your conference calls.FIRM MOUNTING OPTIONThe adjustable universal clip lets you attach the camera securely to your screen or laptop. or fold the clip and set the webcam on a shelf. You’re always ready for your next video call.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.30
Shipping: Free
Logitech C270 HD WEBCAM 960-000584
Pure and simple HD video calling. The C270 HD Webcam lets you make widescreen video calls in HD 720p with clear. sharp image quality. Because it adjusts automatically to lighting conditions. you'll get brighter images despite dim lighting. Its noise-reducing mic ensures your conversations are clear even in busy surroundings. This small. agile and adjustable webcam brings a whole new angle to video calling. letting you record HD videos and posting them on your favorite social media. You can attach it securely to your screen using the universal clip. or sit it on a shelf or desk.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.30
Shipping: Free
Logitech HD C270 webcam 3 MP 1280 x 720 pixels USB 2.0 Black 960-000963
HD 720p video calling that’s simple—on most major IMs. including Logitech Vid™ HD.HD video callsYou’ll get HD 720p video calling on most major instant messaging applications and Logitech Vid™ HD.3-megapixel snapshotsIt’s easy to take snapshots when you don’t have time for a video call (software enhanced).Includes Logitech Vid™ HDNow HD video calling is free. fast and easy for you and anyone you want to talk to. It’s built into your webcam setup. so you can call right away.Built-in mic with RightSound™It gives you clear conversations without annoying background noise.RightLight™ technologyIt automatically adjusts the image during your call. so you look your best even in dim light.IM compatibilityWorks with Skype™. Windows Live™ Messenger. Yahoo!® Messenger. AOL® Instant Messenger (AIM®) and other popular instant messaging applications.Free video editing softwareLogitech has teamed up with MAGIX to offer MAGIX™ Photo Manager 9 and MAGIX™ Video Easy with your new Logitech webcam. And they’re free.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
Logitech - 960-001063 - C270 Hd Webcam - 3 Mp 960001063
Logitech - 960-001063 - C270 Hd Webcam - 3 Mp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£36.89
Shipping: Free
Logitech Webcam C270 3MP HD, 1280x720, Built-in Mic, USB 2.0 960001063
Logitech Webcam C270 3MP HD, 1280x720, Built-in Mic, USB 2.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£36.90
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-000694 HD Webcam C270/720p Widescreen Video Calling and Recording 960000999
Logitech 960-000694 HD Webcam C270/720p Widescreen Video Calling and Recording, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£37.13
Shipping: Free
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£41.18
£47.68
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech C270 HD Webcam
Logitech C270 Webcam 1280 x 720 pixels maximum resolution Supports Windows operating system Ideal for widescreen HD 720p video calls on most major IMs Built-in microphone reduces background noise
prodImage
£42.02
Shipping: Free
Logitech C270 HD Webcam, HD 720p/30fps For Streaming Chatting Video Calls Zoom 960-000694
Logitech C270 HD Webcam, HD 720p/30fps For Streaming Chatting Video Calls Zoom, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 2.0
Other
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
System Requirement:Windows XP / Vista / 7
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,280 px x 720 px
Video Resolution:3 MP

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech HD Webcam C270
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

444 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/10/2024
|
Ok
Literally flawless device
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2024
|
I was in need for a webcam. I had purchased this exact camera from Amazon on February 26, 2018 for another family member. That one still works to this day and has given them zero issues. They also use it 5, sometimes 6 days a...View More week for work video calls (Zoom and Teams). Since that one held up for this long, it was no brainer to order another. Upon taking it out of the box, and plugging it into my computer, it was recognized and working. It literally took me longer getting it out of the boxView Less
Does not auto-focus!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Absolute junk! Doesn't even auto-focus!
Poor focus
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/09/2024
|
The inability to focus this camera is definitely a 'get what you pay for' feature. I used this on a 3D printer and I'm still trying to find the best location with the best focus. The subject needs to be about...View More 24-32in away from the camera. Not ideal for close up videography.View Less
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
Great quality image and sound with easy setup. A great quality Webcam for very reasonable price
With reviews from

Logitech HD Webcam C270 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 444 reviews
5
190
4
65
3
42
2
44
1
103

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 6 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 7 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.99
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 13 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 9 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 22 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£44.99
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech HD Webcam C270
mseerat80a
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£19.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel