LG 65" Gallery TV AI with Frame LX7 4K ART TV 2026 65LX7B6LA

• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,582,522
• MPN: 65LX7B6LA
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Offer
"1 to 3 days"
£1,299.99
Shipping: £20.00

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
65"" LG LX7 QNED Mini LED 4K Smart Gallery TV AI with Frame 2026 - 65LX7B6LA, White 10305639
The LG LX7 65"" Gallery TV is designed for those who want their screen to enhance the room, not dominate it. Display artwork when it's not in use, then enjoy beautifully detailed entertainment powered by Mini LED technology and intelligent AI picture processing.Designed to look just as good when it's switched off. The detachable frame and included wall mount give it the appearance of framed artwork. The matte display reduces reflections from lamps and windows. The result is artwork that looks more like a canvas and less like a screen.Curated for your space. With LG Gallery+ you can browse artwork from renowned partners, explore hand-picked selections or display photos from your Google Photos library. Built-in generative AI can help create artwork to keep your space looking fresh.Colour and contrast that bring art to life. Mini LED technology uses thousands of tiny LEDs for precise light control, helping bright scenes shine while keeping dark areas rich with detail. Combined with Dynamic QNED Colour and 100% Colour Volume, colours stay vibrant and accurate, making everything from blockbuster films to digital artwork look more lifelike.Everything you love to watch, all in one place. Finding something to watch is quick and straightforward with LG's webOS platform. Popular streaming apps are all in one place, while the AI Magic Remote and built-in AI tools help personalise the experience. The AI Chatbot can adjust picture and sound settings through simple voice requests, and Voice ID recognises different users to recommend content they'll actually want to watch.Five years of webOS updates. The webOS Re:new program keeps your TV feeling up to date for longer. You'll receive upgrades to newer webOS versions over five years, bringing fresh features and improvements.Intelligence behind every frame. At the heart of the TV is LG's α7 AI Processor. It analyses and optimises what you're watching in real time, sharpening detail, improving contrast and creating a greater sense of depth for a clearer, more immersive 4K picture.Sound that feels bigger than the screen. Built-in AI Sound enhances everyday audio by analysing and upscaling it to create a more spacious listening experience. It can make films, sport and TV shows feel bigger and more atmospheric, even without a separate sound system.Picture and sound, personalised to you. Everyone likes their TV a little differently. AI Picture Wizard and AI Sound Wizard learn your preferences through a few simple choices, then recommend picture and sound settings tailored to your taste.Tech explainedMini LED is a step up from standard LED TV technology. It uses much smaller LEDs behind the screen, giving the TV more precise control over light and dark areas. The result is brighter highlights, deeper contrast and better picture detail. While OLED still delivers the deepest blacks, Mini LED can often get brighter, making it a great choice for bright rooms.______________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,299.99
£1,319.99
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,582,522
MPN:65LX7B6LA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:102 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:145 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 75" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 75QNED85A6C
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,471.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,492.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 65" Gallery TV AI with Frame LX7 4K ART TV 2026 65LX7B6LA
prodImage
£1,299.99
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel