Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 16 g

Price History
• Air Pump
• Air Pump Type: CO2 pump
• Max. Pressure: 8 bar
• Valve Connections: Auto valve (Schrader valve), French valve (Sclaverand/Presta)
• Manometer: without
• With cold protection cover made of neoprene
• Material: Aluminum, Brass
• Dimensions: L45.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 16 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive/ C02 Refill 5/Pack Canister Co2 Dispenser 16g Option
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive/ C02 Refill 5/Pack Canister Co2 Dispenser 16g Option, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 Dispenser 16g CO2 Cartridge - Black 1-C2-TSPDR-V104
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 Dispenser 16g CO2 Cartridge - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Pumps
prodImage
£20.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.20 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
With cold protection cover made of neoprene
Air Pump Type
CO2 pump
Dimensions
Dimensions:L45.5 cm
Weight:32 g
Manometer
without
Material
Aluminum, Brass
Max. Pressure
8 bar
Valve Connections
Auto valve (Schrader valve), French valve (Sclaverand/Presta)

Price History

1M 3M
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 16 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

162 Reviews

Latest
Worst valve ever
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
I’m a reasonably experienced cyclist and have changed a number of flats. I bought this because it had decent reviews and I had dropped my previous valve when changing a flat and needed a new one quickly.The valve just flat...View More doesn’t work. It would barely inflate the tube. It inflated it enough for it to have shape but wouldn’t add adequate pressure for me to continue my ride. This valve failing ruined my ride this week. I had to call for someone to pick me up.Extremely disappointed.View Less
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
It's a Lezyne, great build quality, smooth CNC!definitely worth the extra 5 bucks compared to the cheaper alternatives.
Bogus. Give me my money back
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
I bought this because reviewers said it worked. It worked for one use. Co2 in tank leaked out less than month after i opened it. So I got to test it, that is all. I thought would be something I could use for a while. Maybe I got...View More a bad one but even if this worked its is still bogus. This seems like a good idea but that all it is, and it’s a downright waste. A small pump is way better than this, I don’t care how much work it is.God PLEASE forgive me for buying or ever trying to justify usingView Less
Very poor quality.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/04/2021
|
Used twice. Now leaks at control valve and will not shut completely so entire co2 cartridge leaks out. Do not buy this one.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/02/2021
|
Works great
With reviews from

Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 16 g Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 162 reviews
5
126
4
16
3
2
1
16

More from Lezyne

Lezyne M-Caddy
£14.26
Lezyne M-CaddyCompare 5 Prices
Lezyne Trigger Drive CO2
£15.83
Lezyne Trigger Drive CO2Compare 4 Prices
Lezyne M-Caddy Sport Kit
£42.99
Lezyne M-Caddy Sport KitCompare 3 Prices
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVG
£50.36
Lezyne Micro Floor Drive HVGCompare 5 Prices
Lezyne Zecto Drive Front
£35.95
Lezyne Zecto Drive FrontCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit M
£60.49
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit MCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne Road Drive Pump Small
£41.92
Lezyne Road Drive Pump SmallCompare 3 Prices
Lezyne XL-Caddy
£52.99
Lezyne XL-CaddyCompare 3 Prices
Lezyne Tech Drive HV Mini Pump Small
£32.99
Lezyne Tech Drive HV Mini Pump SmallCompare 1 Prices
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit S
£65.73
Lezyne BarPlug Dual Insert Kit SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SKS Injex T-Zoom
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Mountain DA
£18.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lezyne Sport Drive HV
£17.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Micro Rocket Aluminum
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SKS Airflex Racer
£21.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Roadie TT
£16.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak TwinHead Upgrade Kit
£21.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Pocket Rocket DX
£22.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Mini Morph
£23.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Topeak Master Blaster mini
£15.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lezyne Twin Speed Drive CO2 16 g
classicpush_bike
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
sprocketandgear
prodImage
£20.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £20.20 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel