Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 512GB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Lexar NM620 SSD with 512 GB storage capacity
• M.2 2280 form factor and PCIe 3.0 x4 interface
• Read speeds up to 3500 MB/s and write speeds up to 2400 MB/s
• Supports NVMe 1.4
• Shock and vibration resistant with no moving parts
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lexar NM620 512 GB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND LNM620X512G-RNNNG
Next-Level Performance For Intensive WorkloadsDesigned for intensive workloads. the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. It’s supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash.Ideal For Demanding Creative And GamingWith speeds of up to 3300MB/s read. enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences.Features LDPC For Added ReliabilityLow-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down.Built To LastUnlike traditional hard disk drives. the NM620 SSD has no moving parts. so it’s built to last. On top of that. it’s also shock and vibration resistant. making it one robust and reliable SSD.EfficientReduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive.Rigorously TestedAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs.facilities with more than 1.100 digital devices. to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.25
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM620 512 GB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND 324630
Next-Level Performance For Intensive Workloads N/ADesigned for intensive workloads the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. Its supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash.N/AN/A Ideal For Demanding Creative And Gaming N/AWith speeds of up to 3300MB/s read enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences.N/AN/A Features LDPC For Added Reliability N/ALow-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down.N/AN/A Built To Last N/AUnlike traditional hard disk drives the NM620 SSD has no moving parts so its built to last. On top of that its also shock and vibration resistant making it one robust and reliable SSD.N/AN/A Efficient N/AReduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive.N/AN/A Rigorously Tested N/AAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labsfacilities with more than 1100 digital devices to ensure performance quality compatibility and reliability.
prodImage
£87.67
Shipping: Free
LEXAR SSD M.2 NM620 512GB NVME PCIe Gen. 3 03-MP7R-89WO
LNM620X512G-RNNNG
prodImage
£97.89
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM620 512GB M.2 PCIe 4.0 SSD 3D TLC - Up to 3300MB/s Read Speed - Black LNM620X512G-RNNNG
Upgrade your system's performance with the Lexar NM620 512GB M.2 PCIe 4.0 SSD, featuring advanced 3D TLC technology for blazing fast speeds and reliability. Perfect for gaming, content creation, and heavy multitasking, this solid-state drive ensures smooth operation and quick boot times. Compatible with the latest motherboards, it's an essential upgrade for any PC enthusiast. Upgrade today and experience a new level of computing efficiency.
prodImage
£103.80
£108.75
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Lexar NM620 SSD with 512 GB storage capacity
M.2 2280 form factor and PCIe 3.0 x4 interface
Read speeds up to 3500 MB/s and write speeds up to 2400 MB/s
Supports NVMe 1.4
Shock and vibration resistant with no moving parts
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)
£312.48
Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)Compare 5 Prices
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)Compare 8 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£255.94
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£136.05
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£240.08
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
£999.99
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial BX500 SSD 500GB (CT500BX500SSD1)
£77.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Patriot Memory P320 512GB (P320P512GM28)
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Legend 860 500GB (SLEG-860-500GCS)
£75.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung NVMe M.2 SSD 980 250GB (MZ-V8V250BW)
£77.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£88.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 240GB (SDSSDA-240G-G26)
£74.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 480GB
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£76.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.67
Shipping: Free
M&M Supplies UK
prodImage
£97.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.80
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel