Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS

Manufacturer: Leki
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS
from £176.60to £199.954 offersManufacturer: Leki
• Makalu FX Carbon AS
• Anti-shock version with DSS damping system
• Special hollow chamber technology for lightweight construction and ergonomic requirements
• Fully rubberized grip backs for maximum grip and control when descending
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS Walking Poles - Pair child-105552
Suspension system: Dynamic Suspension System (DSS) Activities: Trekking / Hiking Age group: Adults Gender: Unisex Sizerun: No sizerun
prodImage
£176.60
£181.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS Walking Pole Pair 110-130cm ANTHRACITE 15789242
Antishock Trek | Take the shock out of treks with this lightweight, adjustable, collapsible trekking pole featuring the Dynamic Suspension System. Carbon + Aluminum | Different sections made of alloy and carbon for an ultralight weight and rigid durability. Adjustable & Collapsible | Adjustable 110-130 cm length via a single Speed Lock 2 Plus switch, and collapses into three 15.7-inch sections. Aergon Air Grip with Extended Grip & Fixed Strap | Airy foam grip extends down the pole, and a fixed strap ensures security. Specs | [Activities] Trekking, Hiking; [Length] 110-130 cm; [Packed Size] 15.7 in; [Suspension System] DSS; [Weight] 9.4oz; [Diameter] 18 / 16 / 14 / 14 / 14mm; [Shaft Material] Carbon (PRC 1000), Aluminum (HTS 6.5); [Folding System] ELD; [Locking System] Speed Lock 2 Plus; [Basket] Trekking 2.0; [Tip] DSS Tip, 14mm; [Storage Bag] Folding Pole Bag
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS Compact Walking Poles - Pair: Pale Clay Light 65620632C
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS Compact Walking Poles - Pair: Pale Clay Light, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > Walking Sticks & Poles
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS Walking Pole Pair 110-130cm ANTHRACITE lk-65220631-makalu-fx-carbon-as-130
Antishock Trek | Take the shock out of treks with this lightweight, adjustable, collapsible trekking pole featuring the Dynamic Suspension System. Carbon + Aluminum | Different sections made of alloy and carbon for an ultralight weight and rigid durability. Adjustable & Collapsible | Adjustable 110-130 cm length via a single Speed Lock 2 Plus switch, and collapses into three 15.7-inch sections. Aergon Air Grip with Extended Grip & Fixed Strap | Airy foam grip extends down the pole, and a fixed strap ensures security. Specs | [Activities] Trekking, Hiking; [Length] 110-130 cm; [Packed Size] 15.7 in; [Suspension System] DSS; [Weight] 9.4oz; [Diameter] 18 / 16 / 14 / 14 / 14mm; [Shaft Material] Carbon (PRC 1000), Aluminum (HTS 6.5); [Folding System] ELD; [Locking System] Speed Lock 2 Plus; [Basket] Trekking 2.0; [Tip] DSS Tip, 14mm; [Storage Bag] Folding Pole Bag
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Makalu FX Carbon AS
Anti-shock version with DSS damping system
Special hollow chamber technology for lightweight construction and ergonomic requirements
Fully rubberized grip backs for maximum grip and control when descending

Price History

1M
Leki Makalu FX Carbon AS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Leki

Leki Ultratrail FX.One 135 cm
£217.99
Leki Ultratrail FX.One 135 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Flash Carbon 115 cm
£97.07
Leki Flash Carbon 115 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Flash Carbon 120 cm
£93.52
Leki Flash Carbon 120 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Traveller Carbon
£125.75
Leki Traveller CarbonCompare 3 Prices
Leki Traveller Alu
£109.48
Leki Traveller AluCompare 3 Prices
Leki Khumbu Antishock
£73.12
Leki Khumbu AntishockCompare 9 Prices
Leki Flash Carbon 110 cm
£99.00
Leki Flash Carbon 110 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Ultratrail FX.One 120 cm
£185.00
Leki Ultratrail FX.One 120 cmCompare 1 Prices
Leki Instructor Lite
£107.74
Leki Instructor LiteCompare 3 Prices
Leki Response 110 cm
£81.99
Leki Response 110 cmCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel