Leitz Lockable mobile hanging file box A4 (67160095)

Price History
• Hanging File Box
• Material: Wood, plastic-coated
• Lockable with combination locks
• Dimensions: 36.6 x 31 x 16.5 cm (W x H x D)
• Suitable for up to 15 hanging folders or 2 A4 binders
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz Lockable mobile hanging file box A4 (67160095)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leitz Lockable Personal On the Move Filing Case, A4 67160095
Leitz Lockable Personal On the Move Filing Case, A4, Home, Furniture & DIY > Stationery & School Equipment > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£81.83
Shipping: Free
Leitz A4 67160095 Lockable Personal Mobile Filing Case - Black/Chrome B000KHPEUY
Suspension file storage case, Built-in rails preserve, protect, and store A4 sized suspension files, Perfect for museums, archives, homes and offices Holds up to 15 full A4 suspension files , Compact and portable Double combination lock for improved security, Easy to transport thanks to integrated carry handles, Durable plastic coated wood box with aluminium reinforcements for added support Compatible with all A4 suspension files including the Leitz Ultimate Suspension File Contents: 1x Leitz Lockable Personal On the Move Filing Case, A4, 15 File Capacity, 36.6 x 31x 16.5 cm, 1.94 kg, Materials: Plastic Coated Wood, Aluminium Reinforcements, Black/Chrome, 67160095
prodImage
£101.47
Shipping: Free
Leitz A4 67160095 Lockable Personal Mobile Filing Case - Black/Chrome 67160195
A4 67160095 Lockable Personal Mobile Filing Case - Black/Chrome, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£122.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hanging File Box
Material: Wood, plastic-coated
Lockable with combination locks
Dimensions: 36.6 x 31 x 16.5 cm (W x H x D)
Suitable for up to 15 hanging folders or 2 A4 binders

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz Lockable mobile hanging file box A4 (67160095)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
Lock broken
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
Arrived with a broken lock on the right side. Wouldn’t release when the slider was pushed to the right … no quality control, this should not have been sent out. Now I’ve the hassle of taking this to the post office. Very poor.
Read the Size Carefully
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
Oh how I detest buying on-line as I cannot see what I am buying. Bring back the High Street! I bought this to replace a filing cabinet but it is not large enough to take the file carrier inserts . Although it is described as...View More A4! Far too small, however my own fault for not reading description properly. Well constructed and sturdy, just too small. Not sure I can use it for as paper records as will be loose inside. Also locks are too fiddly and don't rotate easily so I have not set theView Less
Strong box
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2023
|
Strong good size box to hold all my documents comfortably. The box is strong and well built but shame about the combination lock. It is so badly made and flimsy. Does not provide strong 100% security but it does the job.
Disintegrated
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2022
|
Okay so we’ve had it for five years but it’s not exactly the kind of item that’s in constant use - and the handle has just fallen apart. We don’t look for the cheapest as we try to buy items that will last and not end up in...View More landfill. Very disappointing.View Less
Brilliant as described and fast delivery thank you 🤨
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2022
|
Brilliant as described and fast delivery thank you 🤨
With reviews from

Leitz Lockable mobile hanging file box A4 (67160095) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
75
4
22
3
5
2
6
1
16

More from Leitz

Leitz MyBox large with lid
£33.93
Leitz MyBox large with lidCompare 2 Prices
Leitz 5008
£7.91
Leitz 5008Compare 58 Prices
Leitz Block stapler
£134.47
Leitz Block staplerCompare 3 Prices
Leitz 5227
£5.11
Leitz 5227Compare 3 Prices
Leitz 1687
£27.48
Leitz 1687Compare 2 Prices
Leitz 2476
£7.45
Leitz 2476Compare 6 Prices
Leitz 5501
£6.62
Leitz 5501Compare 10 Prices
Leitz Plus drawer box (52110085)
£71.16
Leitz Plus drawer box (52110085)Compare 1 Prices
Leitz 1294
£9.39
Leitz 1294Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Durable Label pocket set of 50 (176307)
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable Label pocket set of 50 (179807)
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gunnar Intercept
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Legamaster Moderation refill box
£83.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable 5512
£78.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz 5182
£71.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dahle 96010
£85.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable 5699 display panel
£87.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leitz 5533
£88.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Durable Magnet pouch set of 50 (174207)
£76.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz Lockable mobile hanging file box A4 (67160095)
acco_brands
prodImage
£81.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.47
Shipping: Free
dsc.l14
prodImage
£122.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel