KWB Forstner bit Speed 35 mm (706335)

Price History
• Drill bit with patented precision wave grinding
• Hardened cutting edges for splinter-free hole edges
• Tempered special steel for triple the service life
• Hex shank grind for optimal grip in drills
• Polished surface reduces friction and heat build-up
• Suitable for woodworking according to DIN 7483 G
• Diameter: 35 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KWB Forstner bit Speed 35 mm (706335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
kwb Speed forstner bit Ø 35 Mm Made of Hardened and Tempered Special Steel with Precise Serrated Edge, Centre Point, Optimally Sharpened and Hardened Cutting Edges and Polished Surface. B071NYXYNF
PRECISION WAVE GRIND: The drill head of the kwb Forstner drill is equipped with a patented precision wave grinding, which enables an optimised free cut and faster feed in the drill hole. HARDENED EDGES: The hardened edges of the Forstner bit have a long-lasting, consistent sharpness for tear-free drill hole edges on coated chipboard, MDF, veneered wood, blockboard, hardwood and softwood. QUALIFIED SPECIAL STEEL: The SPEED Forstner bit for wood guarantees a 3-fold service life and significantly faster progress in the material compared to conventional Forstner bits. SIX-SQUARE SHAFT: The stepped shaft with hexagonal grinding offers the Forstner drill bit with centre bit optimum hold in all rotary and percussion drills with 10 or 13 mm drill chuck. POLISHED SURFACE: Thanks to the polished surface of the kwb Forstner drill, friction is reduced, so that heat generation and the risk of burn-in in the drill hole are reduced. CENTRING TIP: The centring tip makes it possible to apply and position the Forstner bit for hardwood precisely at the centre of the drill hole so that it does not slip., Weight: 0.02 pounds, Manufacturer: kwb
prodImage
£19.04
£23.53
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
kwb Forstner Bit 35mm precise cuts hardened steel long-life 706335
kwb Forstner Bit 35mm precise cuts hardened steel long-life, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Drills > Drill Bits & Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£28.58
£32.08
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Drill bit with patented precision wave grinding
Hardened cutting edges for splinter-free hole edges
Tempered special steel for triple the service life
Hex shank grind for optimal grip in drills
Polished surface reduces friction and heat build-up
Suitable for woodworking according to DIN 7483 G
Diameter: 35 mm

Price History

1M 3M
KWB Forstner bit Speed 35 mm (706335)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Sheer quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2021
|
Absolutely brilliant forstner bit bloody sharp cuts hardwood like butter
Looks the biz
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2020
|
Just the job
With reviews from

KWB Forstner bit Speed 35 mm (706335) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from KWB

KWB Drill Stand Pro (778500)
£41.92
KWB Drill Stand Pro (778500)Compare 2 Prices
KWB Mortar mixer M14 (497630)
£19.45
KWB Mortar mixer M14 (497630)Compare 1 Prices
KWB Mortar mixer M14 (497632)
£26.53
KWB Mortar mixer M14 (497632)Compare 1 Prices
KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
£13.46
KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)Compare 2 Prices
KWB Snake drill 24 mm (042924)
£17.93
KWB Snake drill 24 mm (042924)Compare 2 Prices
KWB Maxi Pump P 63 (506312)
£35.62
KWB Maxi Pump P 63 (506312)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool HSS D 3/33 CE/M set (493421)
£19.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Multi Cut Classic (628066000)
£18.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool HW S8 D5/12 (490954)
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein E-Cut Combo Starlock Wood (35222967080)
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-32007
£18.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brüder Mannesmann M187-40
£21.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Bit set 42-piece (118953)
£18.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita B-66896
£18.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool HSS D 4/43 CE/M Set (493423)
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool 105/2.8/5 (204262)
£19.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
KWB Forstner bit Speed 35 mm (706335)
prodImage
£19.04
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£28.58
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel