KWB Drill Stand Pro (778500)

Price History
• Drill Press Stand
• Compatible with drill bits from 1.5 to 10 mm shank size
• Hexagonal mount for all common cordless screwdrivers and drills
• Adjustable angle locking with easy-to-read degree markings
• Sturdy aluminum base plate with 88 mm central opening
• Rubber feet for secure footing and surface protection
• Dimensions: Width 16.5, Height 45.5, Length 7.5, Weight 1.878
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KWB Drill Stand Pro (778500)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KWB Mobile Drill Stand with Chuck, Hex Drive for Cordless Screwdrivers and Drill Machines - Adjustable Angle Locking 45° 60° 75° 90° for Flat and Round Workpieces B09R4YZGJY
PRECISE DRILLING: Straight Base Plate and 6 Notches for Accurate Drilling on Various Surfaces, Walls, and Round Materials. Compatible with 1.5 to 10 mm Shank Size Drills. SUITABLE FOR ALL DRILL MACHINES AND CORDLESS SCREWDRIVERS: Hexagonal Mounting Allows Compatibility with Common Cordless Screwdrivers and Drill Machines, Eliminating the Need for a 43 mm Euro Span Neck. ADJUSTABLE ANGLE LOCKING: The Base Plate of the Drill Stand Features 4 Notches for Setting Desired Angle Locking Positions. Turning and Tightening the Guide Rods Fix the Locking Positions. Clear Degree Markings (90°, 45°, 60°, 75°) for Easy Reference. STURDY CONSTRUCTION: The Drill Stand Provides Firm Support with a Stable Base Plate. Optional Handle Provides Additional Stability for Challenging Drilling Tasks. The Base Plate is Made of Aluminum with Rounded Edges and an 88 mm Center Opening to Accommodate Large Forstner Bits. ADDITIONAL FEATURES: Rubber Feet for Secure Grip on Smooth Surfaces and Surface Protection. Depth Stop for Precise Drilling Depth Adjustment. Spiral Spring for Controlled Drilling., Weight: 4.0565056208 pounds, Manufacturer: kwb
prodImage
£41.92
Shipping: Free
KWB Mobile Drill Stand with Chuck, Hex Drive for Cordless Screwdrivers Silver 778500
KWB Mobile Drill Stand with Chuck, Hex Drive for Cordless Screwdrivers Silver, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Drill Presses
prodImage
£53.87
Shipping: Free
KWB Drill Stand with Chuck, HEX Drive/Mobile Drill Stand for Cordless Screwdrivers and Drill Machines, Adjustable Angle Locking 45 60 75 90?, for Flat
Features ...
prodImage
£54.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drill Press Stand
Compatible with drill bits from 1.5 to 10 mm shank size
Hexagonal mount for all common cordless screwdrivers and drills
Adjustable angle locking with easy-to-read degree markings
Sturdy aluminum base plate with 88 mm central opening
Rubber feet for secure footing and surface protection
Dimensions: Width 16.5, Height 45.5, Length 7.5, Weight 1.878

Price History

1M 3M
KWB Drill Stand Pro (778500)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Earth auger 120 mm (3437010)
£41.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 10-NL 28 HW-DF 500 (493493)
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D8 3x (769114)
£44.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool ST-STF-D180/0-M14 W (485253)
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Sabre saw blade B-10403
£42.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool ST-STF 125/8-M8-J W-HT (492286)
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D6 3x (769113)
£41.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel Workstation 220
£41.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DT3796
£42.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
KWB Drill Stand Pro (778500)
prodImage
£41.92
Shipping: Free
trusted-deals-hub
prodImage
£53.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel