KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)

Price History
• Hammer drill bit with SDS Plus shank
• Self-centering drill tip
• High-temperature soldered
• Multi-spiral for optimal dust extraction
• Minimal wall friction and heat generation
• Vibration-optimized
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
kwb 4-Piece SDS Plus Hammer Drill Bit Set - Self-Centering, Certified by PGM, Minimized Friction B001B4QFLC
PRECISION DRILLING: High-quality SDS plus hammer drill bits with self-centering tips for accurate drilling. OPTIMAL CHIP REMOVAL: Multi-spiral design ensures efficient debris removal, preventing clogging or jamming. VIBRATION-OPTIMIZED: Reduced friction and heat development for longer bit life and comfortable use. CERTIFIED QUALITY: PGM-certified and compliant with German Institute for Building Technology standards. VERSATILE USE: Suitable for concrete, masonry, limestone, aerated concrete, hollow blocks, and more., Weight: 0.44974301448 pounds, Manufacturer: KWB
prodImage
£13.46
£17.95
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
kwb Hammer Drill Bit set SDS-Plus 4-piece 5-10mm 240400
kwb Hammer Drill Bit set SDS-Plus 4-piece 5-10mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£18.30
£21.80
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Hammer drill bit with SDS Plus shank
Self-centering drill tip
High-temperature soldered
Multi-spiral for optimal dust extraction
Minimal wall friction and heat generation
Vibration-optimized

Price History

1M 3M
KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/07/2021
|
Tut was es soll
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
23/03/2021
|
Bon
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
14/01/2021
|
Very good product , works perfectly , precise and strong for every type of walls
Chisel set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2020
|
Really good chisel set highly recommend for a day to day use.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/03/2020
|
Beton
With reviews from

KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from KWB

Similar Priced Products

Dremel SpeedClic SC406
£13.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dremel Multipurpose Set 687 (26150687JA)
£13.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-64886
£13.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20705-QZ
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker A7216
£12.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20707-QZ
£13.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita B-05044
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool D 4 CE/W (492513)
£12.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
prodImage
£13.46
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£18.30
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel